Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: J4859C-CP


CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$105.99
Our Price$51.70
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #J4859C-CP
Manufacturer UPC #0846359022962
Cost Central Item #11698445
Product DescriptionCP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - for HP 1810, 1910, 2530, E2610, E2810, E3500, E4202, E4204, E4208, E5406, E6200, V1400, V1700
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Designed ForHP 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, E2610, E2810, E3500, E4202, E4204, E4208, E5406, E6200, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5400zl 24, Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96, Switch 54XX, Switch 8212, Switch vl 4-port, V1400, V1700, vl 20

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2610-24 Switch, E2610-24-PoE Switch, E2610-24-PPoE Switch, E2610-48 Switch, E2610-48-PoE Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E4202-72 vl Switch, E4204 vl Switch, E4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, E4208 vl Switch, E4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, E4208-96 vl Switch, E5406 zl Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, V1700-24 Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0697 seconds