Home > Networking > Network Cables > Cables to Go Network Cables > Cables to Go C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Cables to Go C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Mfg Part #: 09129


Cables to Go C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$36.99
Our Price$14.11
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.


Product Highlights
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer


General Specifications

ManufacturerCables to Go
Manufacturer Part #09129
Cost Central Item #10366891
Product DescriptionC2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length6.6 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Package TypeRetail

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length6.6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Package TypeRetail

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0500 seconds