Home > Networking > Network Cables > Cables to Go Network Cables > Cables to Go C2G OM1 ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Cables to Go C2G OM1 ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Mfg Part #: 08538


Cables to Go C2G OM1 ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$49.99
Our Price$19.44
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Highlights
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer


General Specifications

ManufacturerCables to Go
Manufacturer Part #08538
Manufacturer UPC #0757120085386
Cost Central Item #10367031
Product DescriptionC2G OM1 ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesMolded
Length26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesMolded
Length26 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCSA, UL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0487 seconds