Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Cables to Go Network Accessories > Cables to Go C2G Q-Series Fiber Distribution System

Cables to Go C2G Q-Series Fiber Distribution System

Mfg Part #: 39131


Cables to Go C2G Q-Series Fiber Distribution System

Ordering Information
MSRP$399.99
Our Price$176.12
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can make this in one of the rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.


Product Highlights
  • Save installation time! Breakout module comes fully loaded with the pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness


General Specifications

ManufacturerCables to Go
Manufacturer Part #39131
Manufacturer UPC #0757120391319
Cost Central Item #10367162
Product DescriptionC2G Q-Series Fiber Distribution System - Patch panel - black - 12 ports
Product TypePatch panel
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.1 in x 4.5 in x 1.1 in
Approximate Weight16 oz
Product MaterialSteel
Port Qty12 ports
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypePatch panel
Product MaterialSteel
Approximate Width5.1 in
Approximate Depth4.5 in
Approximate Height1.1 in
Approximate Weight16 oz
Enclosure ColorBlack
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector Provided12 x LC multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0671 seconds