Canary Communications Canary

Mfg Part #: CFT-2061


Canary Communications Canary

Ordering Information
MSRP$299.00
Our Price$167.62
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The CFT series of 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converters have been designed to overcome the distance limitations associated with twisted pair cabling. The CFT series provide a simple cost effective method of gaining access to fibre segments of your LAN.

The CFT range support 100 Mbps, half and full duplex auto negotiation that provides a seamless connection every time. Full and half duplex operation can be hard set and locked in either mode via a switch. Parallel detection is also supported.



General Specifications

ManufacturerCanary Communications
Manufacturer Part #CFT-2061
Manufacturer UPC #0643332220618
Cost Central Item #10351473
Product DescriptionCanary - Transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 5.7 in x 1 in

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
ColorBlack
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female - 2
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width2.8 in
Approximate Depth5.7 in
Approximate Height1 in

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0675 seconds