Canary Communications Canary

Mfg Part #: CN-1055


Canary Communications Canary

Ordering Information
MSRP$575.00
Our Price$314.37
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Canary Communications was founded to design, develop and produce innovative connectivity products, specializing in the Ethernet Local Area Network market. From the beginning, its goal has been to offer a complete line of high-quality products at competitive prices with a high level of customer service.

Canary's competitive advantage is serving customer needs through innovative product design backed by a corporate commitment to quality: quality products, people and service! This commitment to quality has been the foundation of growth and success to date, and will continue to be the basis of future growth and progress.



General Specifications

ManufacturerCanary Communications
Manufacturer Part #CN-1055
Manufacturer UPC #0643332500307
Cost Central Item #10351464
Product DescriptionCanary - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female - 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature131 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95%

Compatible With


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0673 seconds