Canary Communications Canary GFT 1031

Mfg Part #: GFT-1031


Canary Communications Canary GFT 1031

Ordering Information
MSRP$740.00
Our Price$411.63
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Canary Communications designs, develops, and produces innovative connectivity products. It offers a complete line of high quality products at competitive prices with a high level of customer service.

Canary's competitive advantage is serving customer needs through innovative product design backed by a corporate commitment to quality: quality products, people, and service! This commitment to quality has been the foundation of growth and success to date, and will continue to be the basis of future growth and progress.



General Specifications

ManufacturerCanary Communications
Manufacturer Part #GFT-1031
Manufacturer UPC #0643332210312
Cost Central Item #10351466
Product DescriptionCanary GFT 1031 - Transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
PowerAC 110/220 V

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeTransceiver
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female - 2
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Compliant StandardsUL
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature120.2 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0616 seconds