Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK

Mfg Part #: XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF


Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,308.00
Our Price$848.32
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Product Highlights
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658122620
Cost Central Item #10621973
Product DescriptionCisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForP/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XENPAK
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1.4 in
Approximate Depth4.8 in
Approximate Height0.7 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface ModuleCisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 4 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6704-10GE= No $12,992.53 Buy Now
Cisco - SwitchCisco - Switch
Switch - 4 x XENPAK - plug-in module - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6704-10GE No $12,992.12 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0840 seconds