Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Mfg Part #: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=


Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Ordering Information
MSRP$20,000.00
Our Price$6,495.10
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter is available on high-end Cisco routing platforms, offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the company's focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology.

Within a central office or data center or in a metropolitan-area network (MAN), 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces are commonly used to interconnect routers or other devices. The Cisco 1-Port 10-GE SPA meets customers' needs for various applications. With this SPA, users can mix and match SPA ports with other types of interfaces in the same slot. The Cisco 1-Port 10-GE SPA is IEEE 802.3ae standards-based for compatibility and interoperability.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658057113
Cost Central Item #10629642
Product DescriptionCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - for P/N: 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)6.8 in x 7.3 in x 0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs) : 8000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) per port for 802.1q : 4000
MAC addresses : 5000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1ad
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForP/N: 12000-SIP-601, 12000-SIP-601=, 12000-SIP-601-RF, 7600-SIP-400, 7600-SIP-400=, 7600-SIP-400-RF, 7600-SIP-600, 7600-SIP-600=, 7600-SIP600-10GE, 7600-SIP600-10GE=, 7600-SIP600-GE, 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs) : 8000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) per port for 802.1q : 4000
MAC addresses : 5000
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, CLI
Status IndicatorsPort status, status
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, MPLS support, VLAN support, MAC address filtering, Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP) support, Management Information Base (MIB)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1ad
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x XFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, VCCI Class B ITE, IEC 61000-4-11, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN300-386, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC CFR47, FCC Part 15 A, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, AS/NZS 60950
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width6.8 in
Approximate Depth7.3 in
Approximate Height0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 12000-SIP-601, 12000-SIP-601=, 12000-SIP-601-RF, 7600-SIP-400, 7600-SIP-400=, 7600-SIP-400-RF, 7600-SIP-600, 7600-SIP-600=, 7600-SIP600-10GE, 7600-SIP600-10GE=, 7600-SIP600-GE, 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF No $791.87
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR= No $1,295.69
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - for P/N: 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, A9K-8T-B=
XFP-10GER-192IR+= No $6,494.56
CP Technologies Cisco MultirateCP Technologies Cisco Multirate
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $762.20
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver moduleCisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $2,597.82

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-OS-1X10GEV2 No $1,000.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-OSP-1X10GEV2 No $1,600.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-S2P-1X10GEV2 No $1,700.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-SNT-1X10GEV2 No $800.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-SNTE-1X10GEV2 No $1,160.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-SNTP-1X10GEV2 No $1,280.00
Cisco SP BaseCisco SP Base
Technical support - phone consulting - 1 year - 24x7 - for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF
CON-SW-1X10GEV2 No $626.45

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco ASR 1000 Series SPA Interface Processor 10GCisco ASR 1000 Series SPA Interface Processor 10G
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for ASR 1004, 1006
ASR1000-SIP10= No $5,717.98 Buy Now
Cisco 7600 SERIES SPA INTERFACE PROCESSOR-400Cisco 7600 SERIES SPA INTERFACE PROCESSOR-400 7600-SIP-400= No $22,734.71 Buy Now
Cisco ASR 1000 Series SPA Interface Processor 10GCisco ASR 1000 Series SPA Interface Processor 10G
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for ASR 1004, 1006
ASR1000-SIP10 No $5,715.21 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1242 seconds