Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card

Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card

Mfg Part #: A9K-2T20GE-L=


Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card

Ordering Information
MSRP$37,000.00
Our Price$24,029.86
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #A9K-2T20GE-L=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658340949
Cost Central Item #11172210
Product DescriptionCisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card - Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1.7 in x 20.5 in x 14 in
Approximate Weight14.1 lbs
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
RAM4 GB
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 3
Status IndicatorsPort status, status
FeaturesIP-routing, VPN support, RPL support, MPLS support, IGMP snooping, MPLS Fast Reroute (FRR), Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag
Processor / Memory
RAM4 GB
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots20 (total) / 20 (free) x SFP
2 (total) / 2 (free) x XFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF110,000 hours
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, ACA TS001, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, EN300-386, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825, FDA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1.7 in
Approximate Depth20.5 in
Approximate Height14 in
Approximate Weight14.1 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature41 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF No $791.87
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR= No $1,295.69

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=
CON-OSP-A9K2T20L No $3,774.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=
CON-SNT-A9K2T20L No $1,887.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=
CON-SNTE-A9K2T20L No $2,736.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - response time: 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=
CON-SNTP-A9K2T20L No $3,019.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0962 seconds