Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card

Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card

Mfg Part #: A9K-2T20GE-B=


Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card

Ordering Information
MSRP$65,000.00
Our Price$42,214.62
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The L3-VPN Line Card License provides access to System VRF instances on a line card basis.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #A9K-2T20GE-B=
Cost Central Item #11172209
Product DescriptionCisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card - Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - for ASR 9006, 9010
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1.7 in x 20.5 in x 14 in
Approximate Weight14.1 lbs
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag
Designed ForASR 9006, 9010

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsPort status, status
FeaturesVPN support, MPLS support, IGMP snooping, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots20 (total) / 20 (free) x SFP
2 (total) / 2 (free) x XFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF110,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, ETSI, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-8, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, ACA TS001, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, AS/NZS 3548, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, EN300-386, EN 61000-4-8, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, BSMI Class B, EN 60825
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1.7 in
Approximate Depth20.5 in
Approximate Height14 in
Approximate Weight14.1 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature41 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ASR 9006, 9010

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF No $791.87
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
XFP-10G-MM-SR= No $1,295.69
Cisco - XFP transceiver moduleCisco - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - for P/N: 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, A9K-8T-B=
XFP-10GER-192IR+= No $6,494.56
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver moduleCisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $2,597.82
CP Technologies Cisco MultirateCP Technologies Cisco Multirate
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $762.20

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - response time: 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
CON-OSP-A9K2T2GB No $6,630.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
CON-SNT-A9K2T2GB No $3,315.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
CON-SNTE-A9K2T2GB No $4,807.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
CON-SNTP-A9K2T2GB No $5,304.00
Cisco SP Base Advance ReplacementCisco SP Base Advance Replacement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
SP-AR1-A9K2T2GB No $3,169.97
Cisco SP BaseCisco SP Base
Technical support - consulting - 1 year - 24x7 - for P/N: A9K-2T20GE-B=
SP-SW-A9K2T2GB No $2,575.18

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1734 seconds