Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Mfg Part #: SPA-2X1GE-V2=


Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2

Ordering Information
MSRP$10,000.00
Our Price$6,494.73
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Interface Flexibility (I-Flex) design combines shared port adapters (SPAs) and SPA interface processors (SIPs), taking advantage of an extensible design that helps enable service prioritization for voice, video, and data services. Enterprise and service provider customers can take advantage of improved slot economics resulting from modular port adapters that are interchangeable across Cisco routing platforms. The Cisco I-Flex design maximizes connectivity options and offers superior service intelligence through programmable interface processors that deliver line-rate performance. Cisco I-Flex enhances speed-to-service revenue and provides a rich set of quality-of-service (QoS) features for premium service delivery while effectively reducing the overall cost of ownership.


Product Highlights
  • Increased speed-to-service revenue
  • Highly modular, flexible, intelligent interface processors
  • Dramatically improved return on your routing investment

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SPA-2X1GE-V2=
Cost Central Item #10118153
Product DescriptionCisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-X - 2 ports - for SPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)6.8 in x 7.3 in x 0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Ports Qty2 ports
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-X
Data Link ProtocolGigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Designed ForSPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module - 2 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-X
Data Link ProtocolGigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Status IndicatorsStatus
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MPLS support, VLAN support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, VCCI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, EN50082-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width6.8 in
Approximate Depth7.3 in
Approximate Height0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco SPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48
SFP-GE-S-RF No $219.51

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0953 seconds