Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapter

Cisco 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapter

Mfg Part #: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=


Cisco 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapter

Ordering Information
MSRP$23,000.00
Our Price$14,937.66
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 4-Port OC-3 POS shared port adapter (SPA) is available on high-end Cisco Systems routing platforms offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the Cisco focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio allows deployment of different interfaces (Packet over SONET/SDH [POS], ATM, Ethernet, and so on) on the same interface processor.


Product Highlights
  • Uses modular, flexible, intelligent interface processors
  • Increases speed to service revenue
  • Dramatically improves the financials of your routing purchase

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
Cost Central Item #11117333
Product DescriptionCisco 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapter - Expansion module - HDLC, Frame Relay, SONET/SDH, POS - 4 ports - OC-3c/STM-1 - for SPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)6.8 in x 7.3 in x 0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Ports Qty4 ports
Data Link ProtocolHDLC, Frame Relay, SONET/SDH, POS
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Line RateOC-3c/STM-1
Designed ForSPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolHDLC, Frame Relay, SONET/SDH, POS
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Line RateOC-3c/STM-1
Status IndicatorsActive, carrier detect, status, alarm
FeaturesIPv6 support
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots4 (total) / 4 (free) x SFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsVCCI, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, ACA TS001, AS/NZS 3260, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN 60825
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width6.8 in
Approximate Depth7.3 in
Approximate Height0.8 in
Approximate Weight12 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature41 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco SPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=, SPA-4XOC3-POSV2-RF
SFP-OC3-IR1-RF No $318.47
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=, SPA-4XOC3-POSV2-RF, SPA-8XOC3-POS
SFP-OC3-SR-RF No $259.16

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
CON-OSP-4XOC3V2 No $1,840.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
CON-SNT-4XOC3V2 No $920.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
CON-SNTE-4XOC3V2 No $1,334.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
CON-SNTP-4XOC3V2 No $1,472.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0791 seconds