Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter

Cisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter

Mfg Part #: A9K-MPA-4X10GE=


Cisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter
Ordering Information
MSRP$35,000.00
Our Price$22,730.94
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet modular port adapter provides four cages for XFP Ethernet optical interface modules that operate at a rate of 10 Gbps.

The 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet modular port adapter has an adjacent link LED visible on the front panel. The link LED indicates the status of the associated XFP port.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #A9K-MPA-4X10GE=
Cost Central Item #11868731
Product DescriptionCisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports Qty4 ports
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Designed ForASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x network - XFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
CP Technologies Cisco MultirateCP Technologies Cisco Multirate
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $762.20
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver moduleCisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR No $2,597.82

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: A9K-MPA-4X10GE=
CON-SNT-A9KMPA4 No $1,785.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-MPA-4X10GE=
CON-SNTE-A9KMPA4 No $2,588.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: A9K-MPA-4X10GE=
CON-SNTP-A9KMPA4 No $2,856.00

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco ASR 9001 - RouterCisco ASR 9001 - Router
Router - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN, 40 Gigabit LAN - rack-mountable
ASR-9001= No $34,810.82 Buy Now
Cisco ASR 9010 with PEM Version 2Cisco ASR 9010 with PEM Version 2
Modular expansion base - rack-mountable
ASR-9010-DC-V2= No $7,858.41 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1446 seconds