Home > Networking > Routers > Cisco Routers > Cisco 7301 - Router

Cisco 7301 - Router

Mfg Part #: CISCO7301-RF


Cisco 7301 - Router

Ordering Information
MSRP$10,800.00
Our Price$4,053.74
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 7301 Series Router is a compact, high-performance single-rack-unit (1RU) router coupled with a broad set of interfaces and Cisco IOS Software features, which makes it ideal for both service providers and enterprise applications.

As part of the industry-leading Cisco 7000 Series routers, the Cisco 7301 takes advantage of the widest range of features, robust functionality, and proven port adapter investment protection. The Cisco 7301 packs high performance in a space- and power-efficient form factor that includes a single Cisco 7000 Series port adapter slot, three onboard Gigabit Ethernet (copper or optical) or Fast Ethernet ports, and new high-speed bus technologies.

The Cisco 7301 delivers a full suite of Cisco IOS Software services for managing network security, allocating quality of service (QoS) among applications or users, and providing value-added services such as NetFlow accounting and encryption. QoS applications such as Committed Access Rate (CAR), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), and Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) can be flexibly applied to provide precedence across IP addresses, applications, or specific users with a high level of granularity.

With its combination of scalable performance, compact architecture, high density, and low price per port, the Cisco 7301 is ideally suited for a variety of key applications within both the service provider and enterprise markets.


In The Box
  • Cisco 7301
  • Rack mounting kit
  • Software

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #CISCO7301-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658049293
Cost Central Item #11709509
Product DescriptionCisco 7301 - Router - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
Device TypeRouter
Enclosure TypeDesktop - modular - 1U
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.3 in x 13.9 in x 1.7 in
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeRouter
Enclosure TypeDesktop - modular - 1U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, EN50082-1, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 3260, AS/NZ 3548 Class A
ProcessorBroadcom BCM1250 700 MHz
RAM256 MB (installed) / 1 GB (max)
Flash Memory64 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, status
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces3 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Management : 1 x console - RJ-45
1 x auxiliary - RJ-45
3 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x expansion slot
1 (total) / 0 (free) x CompactFlash
2 (total) / 0 (free) x memory
Installed Modules Qty (Max)0 (installed) / 1 (max)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply - 75 Watt
Installed Qty1 (installed) / 2 (max)
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedCisco IOS IP
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.3 in
Approximate Depth13.9 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Router cableCisco - Router cable
Router cable - DB-60 (F) - M/34 (V.35) (F) - 10 ft - STP - for Cisco 16XX, 25XX, 36XX, 4000, 4800, 70XX, 71XX, 72XX, 73XX, 74XX, 75XX, 76XX; AccessPro
CAB-V35FC= No $65.20
Cisco - V.35 cable ( DTE )Cisco - V.35 cable ( DTE )
V.35 cable ( DTE ) - DB-60 (M) - M/34 (V.35) (M) - 10 ft - shielded - for Cisco 16XX, 25XX, 36XX, 4000, 4800, 70XX, 71XX, 72XX, 73XX, 74XX, 75XX, 76XX; AccessPro
CAB-V35MT= No $65.19

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: CISCO7301-2AC, CISCO7301-2DC48, CISCO7301BB-1G, CISCO7301BB-8K-1G, CISCO7301-RF
CON-OSP-CISCO7301 No $4,160.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: CISCO7301-2AC, CISCO7301-2DC48, CISCO7301BB-1G, CISCO7301BB-8K-1G, CISCO7301-RF
CON-SNT-CISCO7301 No $2,392.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: CISCO7301-2AC, CISCO7301-2DC48, CISCO7301BB-1G, CISCO7301BB-8K-1G, CISCO7301-RF
CON-SNTE-CISCO7301 No $3,468.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: CISCO7301-2AC, CISCO7301-2DC48, CISCO7301BB-1G, CISCO7301BB-8K-1G, CISCO7301-RF
CON-SNTP-CISCO7301 No $3,827.00

Software - Operating Systems
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco IOS SSL VPNCisco IOS SSL VPN
License - 10 users - for Cisco 18XX, 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 37XX, 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 72XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, 87X, 887
FL-WEBVPN-10-K9 No $194.83
Cisco IOS SSL VPNCisco IOS SSL VPN
License - 10 users - for Cisco 18XX, 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 37XX, 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 72XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, 87X, 887
FL-WEBVPN-10-K9= No $194.90
Cisco IOS SSL VPNCisco IOS SSL VPN
License - 25 users - for Cisco 18XX, 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 37XX, 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 72XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, 87X
FL-WEBVPN-25-K9= No $487.18

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1125 seconds