Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASE

Cisco CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASE

Mfg Part #: WS-C3750X-48PF-S


Cisco CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASE

Ordering Information
MSRP$14,000.00
Our Price$9,098.47
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 8:56am 4/8/2014
Qty

The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X series switches are an enterprise-class line of stackable switches. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco StackPower, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) configurations, and Media Access Control Security (MACsec) features. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X series with StackWise Plus technology provides scalability, ease of management and investment protection for the evolving business needs. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X enhances productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video for borderless network experience.

Cisco StackWise Plus technology
Cisco StackWise Plus technology is built on the highly successful industry leading StackWise technology, which is a premium stacking architecture optimized for GbE. StackWise technology was designed to respond to additions, deletions, and redeployment while maintaining constant performance. StackWise creates a highly resilient single unified system of up to nine switches, providing simplified management using a single IP address, single telnet session, single command-line interface (CLI), auto-version checking, auto configuration, and more. StackWise Plus supports all the features of StackWise and provides backward compatibility with the existing Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches while enhancing the throughput of the system up to 64Gbps. StackWise Plus also enables local switching in Cisco Catalyst 3750-X series switches.

Cisco StackPower technology
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X series introduces Cisco StackPower technology, innovative power interconnect system that allows the power supplies in a stack to be shared as a common resource among all the switches. Cisco StackPower unifies the individual power supplies installed in the switches and creates a pool of power, directing that power where it is needed. Up to four switches can be configured in a StackPower stack with the special connector at the back of the switch using the StackPower cable.


Product Highlights
  • Industry first PoE+ in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor
  • Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption
  • IPv4 and IPv6 routing, multicast routing, advanced quality of service (QoS), and security features in hardware
  • Enhanced Cisco EnergyWise for operational cost optimization
  • USB Type-A and Type-B ports for storage and console respectively and an out-of-band Ethernet management port
  • Isco StackPower technology for sharing power among stack members
  • Cisco StackWise Plus technology for ease of use and resiliency

In The Box
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48PF-S
  • Stacking cable - 50 cm

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C3750X-48PF-S
Cost Central Item #11146048
Product DescriptionCATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASE

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C15 - Japan - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-250VAC-JP No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - Australia - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-AP= No $32.66
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - GB16C (M) - China - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-CN= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - Europe - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-EU= No $32.67
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - power SABS 164-1 (M) - India - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-IN= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SI 32 (M) - Israel - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-IS= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - Italy - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-IT= No $32.68
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - Japan - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-JP= No $32.63
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC-UK= No $32.63
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - North America - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-3KX-AC= No $32.78
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-SPWR-150CM= No $127.08
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 1 ft - for Catalyst 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-SPWR-30CM= No $61.97
Cisco XPS CableCisco XPS Cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-XPS-150CM No $97.42
Cisco XPS CableCisco XPS Cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-XPS-150CM= No $127.06
Cisco XPS CableCisco XPS Cable
Power cable - 2 ft - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-XPS-58CM= No $62.11

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Secondary Power SupplyCisco Secondary Power Supply
Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - -36 - -72 V - 440 Watt - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-PWR-440WDC/2 No $324.72
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - -36 - -72 V - 440 Watt - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-PWR-440WDC= No $325.51

Computer Systems - Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Lancope StealthWatch Flow CollectionCisco Lancope StealthWatch Flow Collection
License ( license (electronic delivery) ) - 10000 flows - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
L-LC-10K-FPS No $78,093.37

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Four-Point Rack Mounting KitCisco Four-Point Rack Mounting Kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-4PT-KIT= No $162.86
Cisco - Network device accessory kitCisco - Network device accessory kit
Network device accessory kit - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-ACC-KIT= No $32.48
Cisco - Fan unitCisco - Fan unit
Fan unit - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-FAN-23CFM= No $191.81
Cisco FIPS Opacity ShieldCisco FIPS Opacity Shield
Network device accessory kit - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-FIPS-KIT= No $162.57
Cisco Network Module BlankCisco Network Module Blank
Blank panel - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-BLANK= No $29.44
Cisco - Power supply blank panelCisco - Power supply blank panel
Power supply blank panel - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-PS-BLANK= No $29.22
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-RACK-KIT= No $163.09

Networking - Network Adapters
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - 10 GigE - 2 ports + 2 x SFP - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-10G No $1,623.64
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - 10 GigE - 2 ports + 2 x SFP - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-10G-RF No $990.00
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - 10 GigE - 2 ports + 2 x SFP - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-10G= No $1,623.92
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - 10Gb Ethernet x 2 - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-10GT-RF No $709.17
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - 10Gb Ethernet x 2 - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-10GT= No $1,624.11
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-1G-RF No $199.84
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - GigE - 4 ports - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-NM-1G= No $324.99
Cisco 10G Service ModuleCisco 10G Service Module
Expansion module - 10 GigE - 2 ports - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-SM-10G No $2,435.86
Cisco 10G Service ModuleCisco 10G Service Module
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2 - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
C3KX-SM-10G= No $2,435.91

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco StackWise - Stacking cableCisco StackWise - Stacking cable
Stacking cable - 1.6 ft - halogen-free - for Catalyst 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH= No $97.60

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-OS-3750X4FS No $1,050.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-OSE-3750X4FS No $1,523.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-OSP-3750X4FS No $1,680.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-PREM-3750X4FS No $2,100.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-S2P-3750X4FS No $1,785.00
Cisco SMB Support AssistantCisco SMB Support Assistant
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SMBS-3750X4FS No $462.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SNT-3750X4FS No $840.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SNTE-3750X4FS No $1,218.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SNTP-3750X4FS No $1,344.00
Cisco SP BaseCisco SP Base
Technical support - phone consulting - 1 year - 24x7 - for P/N: WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SW-3750X4FS No $591.06

Software - Networking Software
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced Multilayer Software ImageCisco Enhanced Multilayer Software Image
Upgrade package - 1 switch - upgrade from Cisco Standard Multilayer Software Image - for Catalyst 3750, 3750E, 3750G, 3750V2, 3750X
R-CD-3750-EMI= No $1,295.67

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1506 seconds