Cisco CWDM SFP

Mfg Part #: CWDM-SFP-1470=


Cisco CWDM SFP

Ordering Information
MSRP$4,995.00
Our Price$3,244.08
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).

Scalability
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.

Easy deployment and flexible implementation
The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multi-channel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.

High availability
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multi-channel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.

Investment protection
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #CWDM-SFP-1470=
Manufacturer UPC #0746320877440
Cost Central Item #10112919
Product DescriptionCisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeCWDM
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeCWDM
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle
Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2960-24TC, 2960-48TC, 2970G-24TS, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750 Metro, 3750-24FS, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948
Cisco ME 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, 720 with PFC3B, 720-3B, 720-3BXL, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - up to 330 ft - refurbished - for P/N: CWDM-SFP-1490, GLC-GE-100FX, SFP-GE-L, SFP-GE-L=, SFP-GE-S, SFP-GE-T=, SFP-GE-Z
SFP-GE-T-RF No $101.42

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-S No $2,797.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-S No $4,875.94 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-S No $3,317.32 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-L No $2,213.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-L No $2,732.71 Buy Now
Cisco High-Speed - Expansion moduleCisco High-Speed - Expansion module
Expansion module - HWIC - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-X - refurbished - for Cisco 1841, 1841 T1, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 19XX, 28XX, 29XX, 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 39XX
HWIC-1GE-SFP-RF No $792.17 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+24TC-L No $633.67 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-24TC-L No $773.52 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48PS-S-RF No $4,139.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TCCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-48TC-L No $1,488.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560G-24TS-S-RF No $1,498.18 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-L No $4,940.83 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMICisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-24TS-E-RF No $1,410.04 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48TS-S-RF No $2,478.99 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS-SCisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750G-24PS-S-RF No $2,423.09 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS EMICisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS EMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U-RF No $3,407.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS-SCisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750G-48TS-S-RF No $4,335.53 Buy Now
Cisco 3825 - RouterCisco 3825 - Router
Router - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
CISCO3825-AC-IP-RF No $2,259.57 Buy Now
Cisco 3845 - RouterCisco 3845 - Router
Router - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
CISCO3845-AC-IP-RF No $3,791.87 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+48TC-L No $1,218.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PCCisco Catalyst 3560-12PC
Switch - L3 - managed - 12 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-12PC-S-RF No $565.56 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-24PS-S-RF No $1,076.78 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-24TS SMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF No $849.90 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-L No $3,967.23 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750-48PSCisco Catalyst 3750-48PS
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750-48PS-S-RF No $1,920.65 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-SCisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF No $4,801.90 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 720-3BXLCisco Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL
Control processor - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - plug-in module - for Cisco 7603, 7606, 7609, 7613, OSR-7609; Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6513
WS-SUP720-3BXL No $32,475.61 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GECisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Control processor - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - refurbished - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R
WS-X4013+10GE-RF No $2,700.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GECisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE
Control processor - refurbished - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R, 4510R
WS-X4516-10GE-RF No $5,190.10 Buy Now
Cisco 3825 Security BundleCisco 3825 Security Bundle
Router - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
CISCO3825-HSEC/K9-RF No $4,559.10 Buy Now
Cisco 3845 Voice BundleCisco 3845 Voice Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
CISCO3845-V/K9-RF No $3,937.53 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-48PSCisco Catalyst 3560-48PS
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-48PS-E-RF No $1,919.85 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-48PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-48PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-48PS-S-RF No $1,469.64 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-48TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-48TS SMI
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-48TS-S-RF No $1,411.67 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-SCisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-S
Switch - managed - 12 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-12D-S-RF No $7,860.11 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24TDCisco Catalyst 3560E-24TD
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-24TD-S-RF No $1,865.45 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TDCisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF No $6,918.33 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS EMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS EMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48PS-E-RF No $4,195.18 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PS
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560V2-24PS-E No $4,153.12 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-24PS
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560V2-24PS-S No $2,727.58 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C3560V2-24TS-E No $3,568.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C3560V2-24TS-S No $2,142.77 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48PSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-48PS
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560V2-48PS-S No $4,546.23 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TSCisco Catalyst 3560V2-48TS
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560V248TSS-RF No $2,156.91 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560X-24T-S-RF No $1,702.87 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-S No $5,850.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48P-S-RF No $3,549.16 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48PFL-RF No $2,424.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750-24PS SMICisco Catalyst 3750-24PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750-24PS-S-RF No $1,356.21 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3750-24TS SMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750-24TS-S-RF No $1,132.83 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1914 seconds