Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S

Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S

Mfg Part #: WS-C2960-48TC-S


Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,245.00
Our Price$743.98
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:48am 4/1/2014
Qty

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Intelligent Ethernet Switches enable entry-level enterprise, medium-sized, and branch office networks to provide enhanced LAN services. This family of fixed-configuration, standalone devices provide desktop 10/100 Fast Ethernet and 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.


Product Highlights
  • Integrated security, including network admission control (NAC)
  • Advanced quality of service (QoS) and resiliency
  • Intelligent services for the network edge

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C2960-48TC-S
Manufacturer UPC #0882658169298
Cost Central Item #10118767
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 16 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) : 10.1 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH-2
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DiffServ support, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Port Security, MAC Address Notification
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 in x 9.3 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight8 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 16 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) : 10.1 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH-2
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DiffServ support, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Port Security, MAC Address Notification
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
RAM64 MB
Flash Memory32 MB flash
Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, system
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational55 Watt
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
MTBF336,983 hours
Compliant StandardsTUV GS, CISPR 22 Class A, GOST, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, NOM, EN55024, CB, EMC, MIC, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, RoHS, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, FCC Part 15 B Class A
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedCisco IOS LAN Lite
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.5 in
Approximate Depth9.3 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight8 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - lifetime
Limited warranty - power supply and fans - 5 years
New releases update
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature23 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature-13 °F
Max Storage Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Storage10 - 95% (non-condensing)

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-16AWG-AC= No $65.11
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-AUS= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cable (M)Cisco - Power cable (M)
Power cable (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Europe - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-EUR= No $32.64
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-ITA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cable (M)Cisco - Power cable (M)
Power cable (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Japan - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-JAP= No $32.76
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - KSC 8305 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Korea - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-KOR= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-UK= No $32.65
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - United States - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5= No $32.56
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2940, 2948, 2960, 2960G, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-AC-RA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3550, 3550 24, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACA-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Cisco 4000; Catalyst 1900, 2822, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; FastHub 100
CAB-ACA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - GB16C (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - China - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-ACC-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - GB16C (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - China - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-ACC= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2940, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE-RA= No $32.77
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, MC3810, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2822, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI-RA= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACR= No $16.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SEV 1011 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Switzerland - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; MGX 8230
CAB-ACS= No $16.30
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACU-RA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; Voice Over Frame MC3810
CAB-ACU= No $32.62
Cisco - USB cableCisco - USB cable
USB cable - 4 pin USB Type A (M) - mini-USB Type B (M) - 6 ft - for Cisco 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1941; Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S
CAB-CONSOLE-USB= No $19.50
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-JPN-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United States - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-L620P-C13-US= No $32.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 3825; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX; Catalyst Express 500; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300= No $97.93

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2
C3K-PWR-750WAC No $646.21
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E
C3K-PWR-750WAC= No $647.70
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - refurbished - for Cisco 2811 2-pair, 28XX, 28XX 4-pair, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750
PWR-RPS2300-RF No $349.54
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
PWR-RPS2300= No $783.59

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3560G, 3560V2, 3750
RCKMNT-1RU= No $49.27
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3750, 3750-24, 3750-48
RCKMNT-HPC= No $65.97
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2970, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= No $32.65

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Network cableCisco - Network cable
Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - DB-9 (F) - 6 ft - for Cisco 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1941; Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 No $19.72
Cisco - Serial cableCisco - Serial cable
Serial cable - RJ-45 (M) - DB-9 (F) - 6 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX 2-pair, 28XX 4-pair, 28XX V3PN; Catalyst 2960
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45= No $19.53
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 1.6 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-0.5M= No $65.05
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Blade Switch 3120, Blade Switch 3130, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-1M= No $130.02
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-STK-E-3M No $129.89
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Blade Switch 3120, Blade Switch 3130, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-3M= No $195.03
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 5 ft - black - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M= No $116.94
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M No $97.55
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $97.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $93.22
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M= No $129.95
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 6.6 ft - brown - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2M= No $123.45
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M No $136.62
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $136.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $107.25
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M No $169.03
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
Rating:(1 review)
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $169.03
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $118.44

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-D= No $844.42
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-U= No $844.31
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100BX-U= No $292.28
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= No $178.61
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 ) - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX24= No $2,923.10
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 48 ) - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX48= No $5,846.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100LX-RF No $114.45
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= No $285.77
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100LX= No $259.84
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G
GLC-GE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-RF No $157.10
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
GLC-SX-MM-RGD= No $357.21
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= No $2,871.01
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 3825, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750
GLC-ZX-SM= No $2,594.59

Networking - Switches
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES2-48= No $1,453.14
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3-48-P No $3,698.65
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3-48-P= No $3,698.65
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3G-48-P No $4,338.31
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3G-48-P= No $4,337.71
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P No $926.07
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P= No $926.37
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24 No $841.05
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24-P No $1,361.20
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24-P= No $1,361.51
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24= No $841.89
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P No $1,523.57
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - refurbished - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P-RF No $664.87
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P= No $1,523.82
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-24-P No $2,030.14
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-24-P= No $2,030.41
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-16-P No $1,720.41
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-16-P= No $1,721.25
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-24-P No $2,357.47
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-24-P= No $2,357.78

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.2947 seconds