Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC

Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC

Mfg Part #: WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF


Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC

Ordering Information
MSRP$618.00
Our Price$357.25
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Intelligent Ethernet Switches are a family of fixed-configuration, standalone devices that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, mid-market, and branch office networks. The Catalyst 2960 Series offers integrated security, including network admission control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency to deliver intelligent services for the network edge.


Product Highlights
  • Intelligent features at the network edge, such as sophisticated access control lists (ACL) and enhanced security
  • Dual-purpose uplinks for Gigabit Ethernet uplink flexibility, allowing use of either a copper or a fiber uplink
  • Network control and bandwidth optimization through advanced QoS, granular rate-limiting, ACLs, and multicast services
  • Network security through a wide range of authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and network admission control
  • Easy network configuration, upgrades, and troubleshooting as part of the mid-market or branch solution
  • Auto-configuration for specialized applications

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
Cost Central Item #10923694
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 2960-8TC - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Ports8 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)10.6 in x 6.4 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight3.1 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Ports8 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah
RAM64 MB
Flash Memory32 MB flash
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link OK, system
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
8 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational20 Watt
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsTUV GS, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, NOM, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024, FCC Part 15, UL 1950 Third Edition, CSA 22.2 No. 950 Third Edition
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width10.6 in
Approximate Depth6.4 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight3.1 lbs

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-16AWG-AC= No $65.11
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-AUS= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cable (M)Cisco - Power cable (M)
Power cable (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Europe - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-EUR= No $32.64
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-ITA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cable (M)Cisco - Power cable (M)
Power cable (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Japan - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-JAP= No $32.76
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - KSC 8305 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - Korea - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-KOR= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5-UK= No $32.65
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C5 - 8 ft - United States - for ASA 5505; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-AC-C5= No $32.56
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2940, 2948, 2960, 2960G, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-AC-RA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3550, 3550 24, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACA-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Cisco 4000; Catalyst 1900, 2822, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; FastHub 100
CAB-ACA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - GB16C (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - China - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-ACC-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - GB16C (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - China - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-ACC= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2940, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE-RA= No $32.77
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, MC3810, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2822, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI-RA= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACR= No $16.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SEV 1011 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Switzerland - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; MGX 8230
CAB-ACS= No $16.30
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACU-RA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; Voice Over Frame MC3810
CAB-ACU= No $32.62
Cisco - USB cableCisco - USB cable
USB cable - 4 pin USB Type A (M) - mini-USB Type B (M) - 6 ft - for Cisco 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1941; Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S
CAB-CONSOLE-USB= No $19.50
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-JPN-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United States - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-L620P-C13-US= No $32.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 3825; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX; Catalyst Express 500; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300= No $97.93

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2
C3K-PWR-750WAC No $646.21
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E
C3K-PWR-750WAC= No $647.70
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - refurbished - for Cisco 2811 2-pair, 28XX, 28XX 4-pair, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750
PWR-RPS2300-RF No $349.54
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
PWR-RPS2300= No $783.59

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-8TC, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT= No $48.95
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3750, 3750-24, 3750-48
RCKMNT-HPC= No $65.97

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Network cableCisco - Network cable
Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - DB-9 (F) - 6 ft - for Cisco 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1941; Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 No $19.72
Cisco - Serial cableCisco - Serial cable
Serial cable - RJ-45 (M) - DB-9 (F) - 6 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX 2-pair, 28XX 4-pair, 28XX V3PN; Catalyst 2960
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45= No $19.53
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 1.6 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-0.5M= No $65.05
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Blade Switch 3120, Blade Switch 3130, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-1M= No $130.02
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
CAB-STK-E-3M No $129.89
Cisco StackWise PlusCisco StackWise Plus
Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, Blade Switch 3120, Blade Switch 3130, Switch Module 3110
CAB-STK-E-3M= No $195.03
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 5 ft - black - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M= No $116.94
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M No $97.55
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $97.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $93.22
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M= No $129.95
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 6.6 ft - brown - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2M= No $123.45
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M No $136.62
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $136.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $107.25
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M No $169.03
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
Rating:(1 review)
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $169.03
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $118.44

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-D= No $844.42
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-U= No $844.31
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100BX-U= No $292.28
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= No $178.61
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 ) - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX24= No $2,923.10
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 48 ) - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX48= No $5,846.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100LX-RF No $114.45
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= No $285.77
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12
GLC-FE-100LX= No $259.84
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G
GLC-GE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-RF No $157.10
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
GLC-SX-MM-RGD= No $357.21
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40
Cisco Rugged SFPCisco Rugged SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= No $2,871.01
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 3825, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750
GLC-ZX-SM= No $2,594.59

Networking - Switches
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P No $926.07
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P= No $926.37

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-OS-C29608C No $68.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-OSE-C29608C No $99.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-OSP-C29608C No $109.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-PREM-C29608C No $136.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-S2P-C29608C No $115.00
Cisco SMB Support AssistantCisco SMB Support Assistant
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-SMBS-C29608C No $30.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-SNT-C29608C No $54.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-SNTE-C29608C No $78.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C2960-8TC-L, WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF
CON-SNTP-C29608C No $86.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.3083 seconds