Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD

Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD

Mfg Part #: WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF


Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD

Ordering Information
MSRP$12,024.00
Our Price$6,918.33
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series is an enterprise-class line of standalone access and aggregation switches that facilitate the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and application requirements. The Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series access switches enhance worker productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video. Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series aggregation switches deliver secure non-stop unified network services and versatile connectivity in a one rack-unit (1-RU) form factor for space and power constrained environments, enabling businesses to reduce total cost of ownership while maximizing investment protection.


Product Highlights
  • Cisco TwinGig converter module for migrating uplinks from Gigabit Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Industry first portfolio to scale beyond 15.4W per port delivering maximum solution simplicity for 802.11n access point deployments
  • Access switch models have modular fan and power supply with externally available backup
  • Dual redundant modular power supplies and fans for Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D and Catalyst 3560E-12SD aggregation switches for nonstop operation
  • Multicast routing, IPv6 routing, and access control list (ACL) in hardware
  • Out-of-band Ethernet management port along with RS-232 console port

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
Cost Central Item #10889805
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, HSRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM, OSPFv3
Remote Management ProtocolRMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, traffic shaping, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 in x 18.1 in x 1.8 in
Approximate Weight19 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, HSRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM, OSPFv3
Remote Management ProtocolRMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3
Authentication MethodKerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, traffic shaping, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
RAM128 MB
Flash Memory64 MB flash
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, power, link OK, system
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x console - RJ-45 - management
1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - management
2 x X2
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, TUV GS, CISPR 22 Class A, GOST, cUL, NOM, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, CB, AS/NZS 60950-1, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, CCC, FCC Part 15, MIC, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedCisco IOS IP Services
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.5 in
Approximate Depth18.1 in
Approximate Height1.8 in
Approximate Weight19 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-16AWG-AC= No $65.11
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2940, 2948, 2960, 2960G, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-AC-RA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3550, 3550 24, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACA-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Cisco 4000; Catalyst 1900, 2822, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; FastHub 100
CAB-ACA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2940, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE-RA= No $32.77
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, MC3810, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2822, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI-RA= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACR= No $16.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SEV 1011 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Switzerland - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; MGX 8230
CAB-ACS= No $16.30
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACU-RA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; Voice Over Frame MC3810
CAB-ACU= No $32.62
Cisco Jumper Power CordCisco Jumper Power Cord
Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - IEC 320 EN 60320 C14 - 10 ft - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3750E, 3750V2
CAB-C13-C14-AC= No $32.78
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48
CAB-JPN-3PIN= No $9.74
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-JPN-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - power - power - Japan - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48
CAB-JPN= No $9.89
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
CAB-L620P-C13-JPN= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United States - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-L620P-C13-US= No $32.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300-E No $97.42
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300-E= No $98.06
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 3825; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX; Catalyst Express 500; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300= No $97.93

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - 1150 Watt - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC No $973.29
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - 1150 Watt - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48; Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF No $425.11
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - 1150 Watt - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC= No $972.80
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 265 Watt - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
C3K-PWR-265WAC= No $322.67
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2
C3K-PWR-750WAC No $646.21
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E
C3K-PWR-750WAC= No $647.70
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - refurbished - for Cisco 2811 2-pair, 28XX, 28XX 4-pair, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750
PWR-RPS2300-RF No $349.54
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
PWR-RPS2300= No $783.59

Computer Systems - Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supply slot coverCisco - Power supply slot cover
Power supply slot cover - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48; Redundant Power System 2300
BLNK-RPS2300= No $97.89
Cisco - Fan unitCisco - Fan unit
Fan unit - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48; Redundant Power System 2300
BLWR-RPS2300= No $484.68

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Fan unitCisco - Fan unit
Fan unit - for Catalyst 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
C3K-BLWR-60CFM= No $191.98
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
RCKMNT-E-1RU= No $49.16
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
RCKMNT-E-MISC= No $162.37

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Patch cableCisco - Patch cable
Patch cable - SFP (M) - SFP (M) - 1.6 ft - for Catalyst 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
CAB-SFP-50CM= No $162.43

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco TwinGig Converter ModuleCisco TwinGig Converter Module
X2 transceiver module - 2 ports - 1000Base-X - plug-in module - refurbished - for P/N: WS-C3560E-12D-E=, WS-X45-SUP6-E=PRE, WS-X4606-X2-E-RF, WS-X6816-10G-2TXL=
CVR-X2-SFP-RF No $58.02
Cisco OneX Converter ModuleCisco OneX Converter Module
X2 transceiver module - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
CVR-X2-SFP10G= No $129.95
Cisco TwinGig Converter ModuleCisco TwinGig Converter Module
X2 transceiver module - 2 ports - 1000Base-X - plug-in module - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48
CVR-X2-SFP= No $126.69
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - X2 transceiver moduleCisco - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
DWDM-X2-38.98= No $12,989.12
Cisco - X2 transceiver moduleCisco - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1555.75 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
DWDM-X2-55.75= No $12,989.12
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-D= No $844.42
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-U= No $844.31
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G
GLC-GE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - refurbished - for Catalyst 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560X
GLC-T-RF No $157.82
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 3825, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750
GLC-ZX-SM= No $2,594.59
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-CX4 - 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) - plug-in module - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-CX4 No $389.85
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-CX4 - 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) - plug-in module - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-CX4= No $389.71
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-ER= No $6,494.60
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-LR No $2,598.06
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-LR-RF No $1,130.99
Cisco - X2 transceiver moduleCisco - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-LR= No $2,597.89
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 720 ft - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
X2-10GB-LRM-RF No $593.31
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC - up to 980 ft - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-LRM= No $970.97
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-LX4-RF No $847.54
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-SR-RF No $565.75
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver moduleCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
X2-10GB-SR= No $1,295.73

Networking - Switches
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES2-48= No $1,453.14
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3-48-P No $3,698.65
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3-48-P= No $3,698.65
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3G-48-P No $4,338.31
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3G-48-P= No $4,337.71
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P No $926.07
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960, 3560E
SM-ES2-16-P= No $926.37
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24 No $841.05
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24-P No $1,361.20
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24-P= No $1,361.51
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry LevelCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Entry Level
Switch - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES2-24= No $841.89
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P No $1,523.57
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - refurbished - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P-RF No $664.87
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 15 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-16-P= No $1,523.82
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-24-P No $2,030.14
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 23 x 10/100 + 1 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3-24-P= No $2,030.41
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-16-P No $1,720.41
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-16-P= No $1,721.25
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-24-P No $2,357.47
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560E-24, 3560E-48
SM-ES3G-24-P= No $2,357.78

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-OS-3560E4TE No $990.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-OSE-3560E4TE No $1,436.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-OSP-3560E4TE No $1,584.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-PREM-3560E4TE No $1,980.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-S2P-3560E4TE No $1,683.00
Cisco SMB Support AssistantCisco SMB Support Assistant
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-SMBS-3560E4TE No $436.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-SNT-3560E4TE No $792.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-SNTE-3560E4TE No $1,148.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3560E-48TD-E, WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF
CON-SNTP-3560E4TE No $1,267.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.3632 seconds