Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS

Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS

Mfg Part #: WS-C3560V2-24TS-S-RF


Cisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,066.00
Our Price$1,296.06
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series is the next-generation energy-efficient Layer 3 fast Ethernet switches. This series of switches supports Cisco EnergyWise technology, which enables companies to measure and manage power consumption of network infrastructure and network-attached devices, thereby reducing their energy costs and their carbon footprint. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series consumes less power than its predecessors and is the ideal access layer switch for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it maximizes productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video.

Redundant power system
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series access switches support the generation of Cisco RPS 2300, which increases availability in a converged data, voice, and video network by providing transparent power backup to two of six attached Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series switches at the same time. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series switches are capable of reverting back to their internal power supply without any service interruption.

Ease of use and deployment
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 series offers several ease of use features, which enable fast and easy configuration of advanced Cisco Catalyst capabilities.

Enhanced security
With the wide range of security features, such as ACLs, authentication, port-level security, and identity based network services (IBNS) with 802.1x and extensions, that the Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series offers, businesses can protect important information, keep unauthorized people off the network, guard privacy, and maintain uninterrupted operation.

Availability and scalability
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series is equipped with a robust set of features that allow for network scalability and higher availability through IP routing as well as a complete suite of spanning tree protocol enhancements aimed to maximize availability in a Layer 2 network.

High-performance IP routing
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 series switches deliver high-performance, hardware-based IP routing. The Cisco Express forwarding-based routing architecture allows for maximum scalability and performance. Implementing routed uplinks to the core improves network availability by enabling faster failover protection and simplifying the spanning tree protocol algorithm by terminating all spanning tree protocol instances at the aggregator switch.


Product Highlights
  • Intelligent Power over Ethernet (PoE) management

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C3560V2-24TS-S-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658436314
Cost Central Item #11438022
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 3560V2-24TS - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 32 Gbps
CapacitySwitched virtual interfaces (SVIs) : up to 1000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 1000
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Jumbo Frame Support9016
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, static IP routing
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH
FeaturesLayer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, traffic shaping, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.4 in x 11.6 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight8.2 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 32 Gbps
CapacitySwitched virtual interfaces (SVIs) : up to 1000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 1000
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Jumbo Frame Support9016
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, static IP routing
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
Authentication MethodKerberos, RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
FeaturesLayer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, traffic shaping, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
Flash Memory32 MB
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, power, link OK, system
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x console - RJ-45 - management
2 x Ethernet 1000 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Miscellaneous
MTBF377,260 hours
Compliant StandardsGOST, CISPR 24, NOM, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, EMC, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15 A
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedCisco IOS IP Base
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.4 in
Approximate Depth11.6 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight8.2 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-16AWG-AC= No $65.11
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2940, 2948, 2960, 2960G, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-AC-RA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - NEMA 5-15 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United States - for Catalyst 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS
CAB-AC= No $32.56
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3550, 3550 24, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACA-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SAA AS 3112 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Australia, New Zealand - for Cisco 4000; Catalyst 1900, 2822, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; FastHub 100
CAB-ACA= No $32.62
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2940, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE-RA= No $32.77
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEE 7/7 (SCHUKO) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Europe - for Cisco 4000, MC3810, WS-C1400; Catalyst 1200, 1700, 2000, 2822, 2960, 3560; FastHub 100
CAB-ACE= No $32.61
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI-RA= No $32.48
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - CEI 23-16/VII (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Italy - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACI= No $32.59
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACR= No $16.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - SEV 1011 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Switzerland - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; MGX 8230
CAB-ACS= No $16.30
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-ACU-RA= No $32.75
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - BS 1363 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United Kingdom - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2; Voice Over Frame MC3810
CAB-ACU= No $32.62
Cisco Jumper Power CordCisco Jumper Power Cord
Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - IEC 320 EN 60320 C14 - 10 ft - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3750E, 3750V2
CAB-C13-C14-AC= No $32.78
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48
CAB-JPN-3PIN= No $9.74
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-JPN-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - power - power - Japan - for Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48
CAB-JPN= No $9.89
Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)Cisco - Power cable (250 VAC)
Power cable (250 VAC) - NEMA L6-20 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - United States - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2
CAB-L620P-C13-US= No $32.71
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300-E No $97.42
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300-E= No $98.06

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - 1150 Watt - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC No $973.29
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - 1150 Watt - for Catalyst 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E; Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC= No $972.80
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2
C3K-PWR-750WAC No $646.21
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 750 Watt - for Catalyst 2960, 2960S, 3560E, 3560V2, 3750E
C3K-PWR-750WAC= No $647.70
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - refurbished - for Cisco 2811 2-pair, 28XX, 28XX 4-pair, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750
PWR-RPS2300-RF No $349.54
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
PWR-RPS2300= No $783.59

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3560G, 3560V2, 3750
RCKMNT-1RU= No $49.27
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2970, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= No $32.65

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Patch cableCisco - Patch cable
Patch cable - SFP (M) - SFP (M) - 1.6 ft - for Catalyst 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
CAB-SFP-50CM= No $162.43

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-D= No $844.42
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-BX-U= No $844.31
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G
GLC-GE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 3825, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750
GLC-ZX-SM= No $2,594.59

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.2520 seconds