Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-S

Mfg Part #: WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF


Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-S

Ordering Information
MSRP$12,008.00
Our Price$4,801.90
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series is an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32 Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system-one switch at a time.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
Cost Central Item #10621855
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS-S - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, static IP routing
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, manageable, IPv6 support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 in x 16.1 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight15.4 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, static IP routing
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Authentication MethodKerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, DHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, manageable, IPv6 support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
RAM128 MB
Flash Memory32 MB flash
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x network stack device
48 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 - PoE
1 x console - RJ-45 - management
4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Miscellaneous
MTBF141,005 hours
Compliant StandardsUL, TUV GS, cUL, EN 60950, NOM, IEC 60950, UL 60950 Third Edition, CB, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedStandard Multilayer Software Image (SMI)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.5 in
Approximate Depth16.1 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight15.4 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2970, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= No $32.65

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - refurbished - for Catalyst 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560X
GLC-T-RF No $157.82

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Network Optimization SupportCisco Network Optimization Support
Configuration - 1 year - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-NSSP-3750G48P No $1,578.10
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-OS-3750G48P No $1,283.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-OSE-3750G48P No $1,860.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-OSP-3750G48P No $2,053.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-PREM-3750G48P No $2,566.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-S2P-3750G48P No $2,180.00
Cisco SMB Support AssistantCisco SMB Support Assistant
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-SMBS-3750G48P No $564.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-SNT-3750G48P No $1,026.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-SNTE-3750G48P No $1,488.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-SNTP-3750G48P No $1,642.00
Cisco SP BaseCisco SP Base
Technical support - phone consulting - 1 year - 24x7 - for P/N: WS-C3750G-48PS-S, WS-C3750G-48PS-S-RF
CON-SW-3750G48P No $801.68

Software - Networking Software
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced Multilayer Software ImageCisco Enhanced Multilayer Software Image
Upgrade package - 1 switch - upgrade from Cisco Standard Multilayer Software Image - for Catalyst 3750, 3750E, 3750G, 3750V2, 3750X
R-CD-3750-EMI= No $1,295.67

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1620 seconds