Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS-E

Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS-E

Mfg Part #: WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF


Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS-E

Ordering Information
MSRP$6,949.00
Our Price$2,031.45
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

For mid-sized organizations and enterprise branch offices, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series eases deployment of converged applications and adapts to changing business needs by providing configuration flexibility, support for converged network patterns, and automation of intelligent network-services configurations. In addition, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series is optimized for high-density Gigabit Ethernet deployments and includes a diverse range of switches that meet access, aggregation, or small-network backbone-connectivity requirements.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
Cost Central Item #10621985
Product DescriptionCisco Catalyst 3750-48TS-E - Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100 + 4 x 10/100/1000
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Routing ProtocolOSPF, IGRP, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, HSRP, IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
FeaturesFull duplex capability, layer 3 switching, auto-sensing per device, IP-routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, manageable, stackable, IPv6 support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 in x 11.9 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight13.2 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports48 x 10/100 + 4 x 10/100/1000
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
MAC Address Table Size12K entries
Routing ProtocolOSPF, IGRP, BGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, HSRP, IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Authentication MethodKerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
FeaturesFull duplex capability, layer 3 switching, auto-sensing per device, IP-routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, ARP support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, manageable, stackable, IPv6 support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
RAM128 MB
Flash Memory16 MB flash
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, system
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
Network stack device
1 x RJ-45 - management
4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Installed Modules Qty (Max)4 (installed) / 4 (max)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, TUV GS, CISPR 24, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, NOM, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISPR 22, CB, AS/NZ 3548 Class A
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width17.5 in
Approximate Depth11.9 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight13.2 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - IRAM2073 (GB2099) (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Argentina - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-ACR-RA= No $26.87
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - JIS C 8303 (M) - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 - 8 ft - Japan - for Catalyst 2940, 2960, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
CAB-JPN-RA= No $32.72
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - 5 ft - for Cisco 28XX, 3825; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX; Catalyst Express 500; Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300= No $97.93

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - refurbished - for Cisco 2811 2-pair, 28XX, 28XX 4-pair, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750
PWR-RPS2300-RF No $349.54
Cisco Redundant Power System 2300Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Power supply - redundant ( rack-mountable ) - 1U - for Cisco 28XX, 28XX V3PN, 3825, 3825 V3PN; Catalyst 29XX, 35XX, 3750; Catalyst Express 500
PWR-RPS2300= No $783.59

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3750, 3750-24, 3750-48
RCKMNT-HPC= No $65.97
Cisco - Rack mounting kitCisco - Rack mounting kit
Rack mounting kit - 1U - for Catalyst 2948, 2960, 2970, 3550, 3550 24, 3560, 3750
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= No $32.65

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco StackWise - Stacking cableCisco StackWise - Stacking cable
Stacking cable - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24, 3750-48, 3750G-12, 3750G-24
CAB-STACK-1M-NH= No $162.65
Cisco StackWise - Stacking cableCisco StackWise - Stacking cable
Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Catalyst 3750X-24, 3750X-48
CAB-STACK-3M-NH= No $227.61

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X
GLC-GE-100FX-RF No $101.02
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G
GLC-GE-100FX= No $162.38
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - refurbished - for Catalyst 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560X
GLC-T-RF No $157.82
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-OS-375048TE No $599.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-OSE-375048TE No $869.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-OSP-375048TE No $958.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-PREM-375048TE No $1,198.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 2 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-S2P-375048TE No $1,018.00
Cisco SMB Support AssistantCisco SMB Support Assistant
Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-SMBS-375048TE No $263.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-SNT-375048TE No $479.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-SNTE-375048TE No $695.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: WS-C3750-48TS-E, WS-C3750-48TS-E-RF
CON-SNTP-375048TE No $766.00

Software - Networking Software
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Enhanced Multilayer Software ImageCisco Enhanced Multilayer Software Image
Upgrade package - 1 switch - upgrade from Cisco Standard Multilayer Software Image - for Catalyst 3750, 3750E, 3750G, 3750V2, 3750X
R-CD-3750-EMI= No $1,295.67

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1958 seconds