Home > Networking > Network Cables > Cisco Network Cables > Cisco Direct-Attach Breakout Cable

Cisco Direct-Attach Breakout Cable

Mfg Part #: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=


Cisco Direct-Attach Breakout Cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$950.00
Our Price$616.98
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco QSFP+ to four SFP+ copper Direct-Attach Breakout Cable is suitable for very short distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The breakout cable connects to a 40G QSFP+ port of a Cisco switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ ports of a Cisco switch on the other end.


Product Highlights
  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Support for "pay-as-you-populate" model

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658439742
Cost Central Item #11394323
Product DescriptionCisco Direct-Attach Breakout Cable - Twinaxial splitter - QSFP+ (M) - SFP+ (M) - 16.4 ft - gray - for Nexus 3064-E, 3064PQ
TypeTwinaxial splitter
Length16.4 ft
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+ - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)4 x SFP+ - male
ColorGray
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForNexus 3064-E, 3064-E Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeTwinaxial splitter
Length16.4 ft
ColorGray
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+ - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)4 x SFP+ - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, ELV, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 3064-E, 3064-E Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - QSFP+ transceiver module
QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode - up to 490 ft - 850 nm - for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064-X, 6001
QSFP-40G-SR4= No $1,959.34 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0871 seconds