Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Cisco Network Adapters > Cisco - Expansion module

Cisco - Expansion module

Mfg Part #: ASA5580-2X10GE-SR


Cisco - Expansion module

Ordering Information
MSRP$20,000.00
Our Price$12,989.12
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
Manufacturer UPC #0882658169946
Cost Central Item #10628930
Product DescriptionCisco - Expansion module - 10GBase-SR x 2 - for ASA 5580-20, 5580-40
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports10GBase-SR x 2
Approximate Weight16 oz
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Designed ForASA 5580-20 Firewall Edition, 5580-20 Firewall Edition 4 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-20 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 4 10Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 8 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Ports10GBase-SR x 2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Weight16 oz
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ASA 5580-20 Firewall Edition, 5580-20 Firewall Edition 4 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-20 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 4 10Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 8 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco ASA 5580-40 Firewall EditionCisco ASA 5580-40 Firewall Edition
Security appliance - 4U - refurbished - rack-mountable
ASA5580-40BUNK9-RF No $22,442.86 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0888 seconds