Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver

Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver

Mfg Part #: FET-10G=


Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,495.00
Our Price$646.22
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:48am 4/1/2014
Qty

The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100 m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #FET-10G=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658360763
Cost Central Item #11342732
Product DescriptionCisco Fabric Extender Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 330 ft - for Nexus 2148T, 2224TF, 2224TP, 2232PP 10GE, 2248TP
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance330 ft
Designed ForNexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TF Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance330 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TF Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 10 GigE, FCoE - 32 ports + 8 x SFP+ (uplink)
N2K-C2232PP-10GE No $5,863.29 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ (uplink)
N2K-C2248TP-1GE No $5,863.26 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+
N2K-C2248TF-1GE No $7,164.64 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 10 GigE, FCoE - 32 ports + 8 x SFP+ (uplink) - with 16 x Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender Transceiver (FET-10G)
N2K-C2232PF-10GE No $8,466.87 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ (uplink) - for Nexus 50XX, 55XX, 6004 24, 60XX, 70XX, 7700 18, 7700 6, 7700 6-Slot, 77XX
N2K-C2248TP-E No $5,857.25 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN, FCoE - 32 ports + 8 x SFP+ (uplink) - refurbished
N2K-C2232PP10GE-RF No $3,527.76 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TF-1GE-BN3 No $6,235.38 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TP-1GE-BN4 No $6,088.05 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2148T-1GE-BN2 No $7,349.52 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2148T-1GE-BN3 No $7,552.98 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ - refurbished
N2K-C2148T-1GE-RF No $3,916.65 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 24 ports
N2K-C2224TF-1GE-BN4 No $6,746.85 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TF-1GE-BN3 No $8,211.78 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2148T-1GE-BN1 No $7,076.74 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2148T-1GE-BN4 No $8,064.45 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 24 ports
N2K-C2224TF-1GE-BN1 No $5,759.14 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TF Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TF-1GE-BN2 No $6,031.92 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 24 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2 + 2 x SFP+
N2K-C2224TP No $4,566.94 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TP-1GE-BN1 No $5,100.34 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TP-1GE-BN2 No $5,373.12 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2224TP-1GE-BN3 No $5,576.58 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PF-10GE-BN1 No $9,711.94 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PF-10GE-BN2 No $9,984.72 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PF-10GE-BN3 No $10,188.18 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PF-10GE-BN4 No $10,699.65 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PP-10GE-BN1 No $7,076.74 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PP-10GE-BN2 No $7,349.52 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PP-10GE-BN3 No $7,552.98 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - 32 ports
N2K-C2232PP-10GE-BN4 No $8,064.45 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ (uplink)
N2K-C2248TF No $7,164.75 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TF-1GE-BN1 No $7,735.54 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TF-1GE-BN2 No $8,008.32 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TF-1GE-BN4 No $8,723.25 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ (uplink)
N2K-C2248TP No $5,863.00 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TP-1GE-BN1 No $6,417.94 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TP-1GE-BN2 No $6,690.72 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TP-1GE-BN3 No $6,894.18 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module
N2K-C2248TP-1GE-BN4 No $7,405.65 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderCisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet x 48 + 4 x SFP+ (uplink) - refurbished
N2K-C2248TP-1GE-RF No $3,527.76 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1336 seconds