Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - GBIC transceiver module

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module

Mfg Part #: ONS-GC-GE-SX=


Cisco - GBIC transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$500.00
Our Price$324.77
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #ONS-GC-GE-SX=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658002465
Cost Central Item #10111450
Product DescriptionCisco - GBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode - 850 nm
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-GC-GE-SX, ONS-GC-GE-SX=
CON-OSP-GCGESX No $80.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: ONS-GC-GE-SX, ONS-GC-GE-SX=
CON-SNT-GCGESX No $40.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-GC-GE-SX, ONS-GC-GE-SX=
CON-SNTE-GCGESX No $58.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-GC-GE-SX, ONS-GC-GE-SX=
CON-SNTP-GCGESX No $64.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0731 seconds