Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Cisco High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Mfg Part #: WS-X6724-SFP-RF


Cisco High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Ordering Information
MSRP$11,538.00
Our Price$4,222.37
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switching module provides 24 switched, Gigabit Ethernet ports. The 24 ports support hot-swappable Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and 1000BASE-ZX optical transceivers.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-X6724-SFP-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658000225
Cost Central Item #10916039
Product DescriptionCisco High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - Switch - managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module - refurbished - for Cisco 7603, 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports24 x Gigabit SFP
Routing ProtocolHSRP, VRRP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3
FeaturesLoad balancing, VLAN support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)14 in x 16 in x 1.2 in
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCisco 7603, 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Ports24 x Gigabit SFP
Routing ProtocolHSRP, VRRP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3
FeaturesLoad balancing, VLAN support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsVCCI, EN 60950, EN55022, UL 1950, IEC 60950, EN55024, CSA 22.2 No. 950, CISPR 22, AS/NZS 3260, AS/NZS 3548, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width14 in
Approximate Depth16 in
Approximate Height1.2 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 7603, 7606, 7609, 7613
Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Devices
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Centralized Forwarding CardCisco Centralized Forwarding Card
Control processor - plug-in module - for P/N: WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3C=, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL=
WS-F6700-CFC= No $1,301.76
Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3BXLCisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3BXL
Switching accelerator - refurbished - plug-in module - for P/N: WS-X6704-10GE-RF, WS-X6724-SFP-RF, WS-X6748-GE-TX-RF, WS-X6748-SFP=, WS-X6748-SFP-RF
WS-F6700-DFC3BXL-RF No $5,696.19
Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3CCisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3C
Switching accelerator - plug-in module - for P/N: WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3C=, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL=
WS-F6700-DFC3C No $4,871.98
Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3CCisco Distributed Forwarding Card 3C
Switching accelerator - plug-in module - for P/N: WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3C=, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL=
WS-F6700-DFC3C= No $4,871.85

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 6503 - SwitchCisco Catalyst 6503 - Switch
Switch - desktop
WS-C6503-E No $1,634.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 6513 - SwitchCisco Catalyst 6513 - Switch
Switch - desktop - refurbished
WS-C6513-RF No $3,465.05 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1821 seconds