Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric

Mfg Part #: N7K-M132XP-12-RF


Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric

Ordering Information
MSRP$48,276.00
Our Price$27,340.69
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module is a highly scalable, high-density module designed for performance driven mission-critical Ethernet networks.

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches comprise a modular data center-class product line designed for highly scalable 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks with a fabric architecture that scales beyond 15 terabits per second (Tbps). Designed to meet the requirements of the most mission-critical data centers, it delivers continuous system operation and virtualized pervasive services. The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series is based on a proven operating system, with enhanced features to deliver real-time system upgrades with exceptional manageability and serviceability. Its innovative design is purpose built to support end-to-end data center connectivity, consolidating IP, storage, and interprocess communication (IPC) networks onto a single Ethernet fabric.

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80 Gb of bandwidth to the fabric is a high-performance, high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet module designed for mission-critical Ethernet networks. Populating the 10-slot chassis with this module delivers up to 256 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in a single chassis, or up to 512 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in a single rack. This configuration is ideal for the core layer or the aggregation layer of a data center network, where density, performance, and continuous system operation are critical. The physical interfaces on the Cisco Nexus 7000 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet module support SFP+ pluggable optics to meet the needs of a variety of distances and types of fiber cable.


Product Highlights
  • Virtual output queuing with centralized arbitration
  • Load sharing across all fabric modules
  • Distributed forwarding
  • Online insertion and removal (OIR)
  • Identification (ID) LED

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #N7K-M132XP-12-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658397738
Cost Central Item #11289417
Product DescriptionCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric - Switch - 32 x SFP+ - plug-in module - refurbished
Device TypeSwitch - 32 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Subtype10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ports32 x SFP+
CapacityNetFlow entries : 512000
ACL : 64000
MAC Address Table Size128K entries
Jumbo Frame Support9216
FeaturesMPLS support, VLAN support, IPv6 support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Deficit Weighted Round Robin (DWRR), Shaped Round Robin (SRR)
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)15.3 in x 21.9 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight18.5 lbs
Pricing TypeRefurbished

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 32 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Subtype10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Ports32 x SFP+
CapacityNetFlow entries : 512000
ACL : 64000
MAC Address Table Size128K entries
Jumbo Frame Support9216
FeaturesMPLS support, VLAN support, IPv6 support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Deficit Weighted Round Robin (DWRR), Shaped Round Robin (SRR)
RAM1 GB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces32 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
MTBF50,081 hours
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, CISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, EN300-386, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width15.3 in
Approximate Depth21.9 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight18.5 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature-40 °F
Max Storage Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power cableCisco - Power cable
Power cable - for Nexus 7000
N7K-DC-CAB= No $723.41

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Power supplyCisco - Power supply
Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - AC 200-240 V - 7500 Watt - for Nexus 7000, 7010
N7K-AC-7.5KW-INT= No $4,881.04

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series DC Power Interface UnitCisco Nexus 7000 Series DC Power Interface Unit
Power supply backplane - for Nexus 7000
N7K-DC-PIU No $1,049.47

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 33 ft - for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 50XX, 55XX, 7000; UCS 2104, 61XX
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M No $271.06
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 33 ft - active cable (signal regeneration) - for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 50XX, 55XX, 7000; UCS 2104, 61XX
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= No $266.48
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 23 ft - for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 50XX, 55XX, 7000; UCS 2104, 61XX
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M No $233.81
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 23 ft - active cable (signal regeneration) - for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 50XX, 55XX, 7000; UCS 2104, 61XX
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M= No $233.93

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-ER-RF No $2,805.99
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-ER= No $6,494.57
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-LR No $2,594.70
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-LR-RF No $1,577.34
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-LR= No $2,594.59
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-SR No $646.25
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-SR-RF No $393.70
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-SR= No $646.22

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0954 seconds