Cisco Rugged SFP

Mfg Part #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF


Cisco Rugged SFP
Ordering Information
MSRP$755.00
Our Price$311.22
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF
Cost Central Item #11443976
Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForP/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC/PC x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 4GE-SFP-LC, 4GE-SFP-LC=, 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF, 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1129 seconds