Cisco Rugged SFP

Mfg Part #: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=


Cisco Rugged SFP

Ordering Information
MSRP$550.00
Our Price$357.21
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658074189
Cost Central Item #10111798
Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card
Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series
Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-24PS-L No $1,975.26 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TS-S No $1,172.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TS-L No $2,591.54 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TS-L No $1,604.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L No $4,937.26 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3010 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3010 Series
Switch - managed - 16 x 100 Mbit SFP + 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
IE-3010-16S-8PC No $3,049.20 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48FPS-L No $4,073.46 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TS-S No $2,097.87 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24PSL-RF No $1,257.88 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Switch - L2+ - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable
IE-3000-8TC No $1,296.99 Buy Now
Cisco 2520 Connected Grid SwitchCisco 2520 Connected Grid Switch
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
CGS-2520-24TC No $3,179.09 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TD-L No $2,344.55 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L No $3,456.37 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-48TSL-RF No $1,649.71 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-24PC-L No $1,489.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-24TC-L No $773.52 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TSL-RF No $1,024.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+24TC-L No $633.67 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-24PD-L No $2,839.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24PDL-RF No $1,296.56 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TD-L No $3,455.51 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable
IE-3000-4TC No $972.26 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+48TC-L No $1,218.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-24TC-S No $434.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TCCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-48TC-L No $1,488.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC
Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960G-24TC-L-RF No $1,501.44 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TDL-RF No $1,070.45 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-SCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960+48PST-S No $1,512.14 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-24PC-S No $1,072.47 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-LCisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-48PST-L No $2,680.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-48TC-S No $743.98 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960+24PC-L No $1,219.58 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960-24TC-S-RF No $291.66 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-SCisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-48PST-S No $1,846.77 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G-8TCCisco Catalyst 2960G-8TC
Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C2960G-8TC-L-RF No $397.75 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TSS-RF No $538.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L No $4,320.29 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960+48PST-L No $2,097.10 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S
Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 16 x 10/100 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-24LC-S No $655.18 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-LCisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960-48PSTL-RF No $1,778.41 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TCCisco Catalyst 2960-8TC
Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C2960-8TC-L-RF No $357.25 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-48TDL-RF No $1,576.98 Buy Now
Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access PointCisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point
Wireless access point - 802.11a/b/g - AC 90 - 480 V - refurbished
AIR-LAP1522AG-A-K9-RF No $1,578.59 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Switch - L2+ - managed - 4 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - refurbished
IE-3000-4TC-RF No $424.63 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable
IE-3000-8TC-E No $5,580.15 Buy Now
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 SeriesCisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series
Switch - L2+ - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - refurbished
IE-3000-8TC-RF No $565.56 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S
Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 16 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960-24LC-S-RF No $311.22 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960-24PC-L-RF No $991.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960-24PC-S-RF No $512.52 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC
Switch - L4 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960-24TC-L-RF No $515.75 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.2074 seconds