Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$520.00
Our Price$343.01
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658068911
Cost Central Item #10918844
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - 850 nm ( pack of 4 ) - for Switching Module
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 0.4 in x 2.2 in
Designed ForSwitching Module

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.6 in
Approximate Depth0.4 in
Approximate Height2.2 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Switching Module

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0667 seconds