Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: DWDM-SFP-6141=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$5,995.00
Our Price$3,893.49
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.


Product Highlights
  • Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
  • Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #DWDM-SFP-6141=
Cost Central Item #10924110
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Optical Wave Length1561.42 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 2, 29XX, 39XX, 40; ASR 1002; Catalyst 3560, 3750, 49XX; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20, 40; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40, Extended Combination 20, Extended Combination 40; ME 3600X 24, 3800X 24; Nexus 7000; Supervisor Engine 7; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length1561.42 nm
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 2921, 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2921 SRE Bundle, 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2921 WAAS Bundle, 2951, 2951 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2951 SRE Bundle, 2951 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2951 WAAS Bundle, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 3925, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925 WAAS Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Security Bundle, 3925E SRE Bundle, 3925E Voice Bundle, 3925E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925E Voice Security Bundle, 3945, 3945 PSRE Bundle, 3945 SRE Bundle, 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945 WAAS Express Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Security Bundle, 3945E SRE Bundle, 3945E Voice Bundle, 3945E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945E Voice Security Bundle, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card
Cisco ASR 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4948E
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet
Cisco ME 3600X 24FS, 3600X 24TS, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C, 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C XL

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-S No $2,797.69 Buy Now
Cisco ASR 1002 - RouterCisco ASR 1002 - Router ASR1002= No $14,945.08 Buy Now
Cisco 3945E - RouterCisco 3945E - Router
Router - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO3945E/K9 No $11,700.78 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-S No $4,875.94 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 Voice BundleCisco 2921 Voice Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO2921-V/K9 No $2,904.80 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3600X 24FSCisco ME 3600X 24FS
Switch - managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop
ME-3600X-24FS-M= No $7,140.77 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-L No $2,213.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3750X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3750X-24T-L No $3,382.38 Buy Now
Cisco 3925E - RouterCisco 3925E - Router
Router - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO3925E/K9 No $9,752.51 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 - RouterCisco 2921 - Router
Router - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO2921/K9 No $2,287.55 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3400EG-2CSCisco ME 3400EG-2CS
Switch - managed - 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop
ME-3400EG-2CS-A No $1,232.14 Buy Now
Cisco 3925 - RouterCisco 3925 - Router
Router - GigE
CISCO3925/K9 No $6,169.82 Buy Now
Cisco 3945 - RouterCisco 3945 - Router
Router - GigE
CISCO3945/K9 No $8,453.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3750X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3750X-48T-S No $7,473.91 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48P-SCisco Catalyst 3750X-48P-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3750X-48P-S No $8,448.33 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 - RouterCisco 2921 - Router
Router - Gigabit LAN - rack-mountable
C2921-AX/K9 No $2,984.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-S No $3,317.32 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3750X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3750X-24T-S No $4,226.76 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48T-LCisco Catalyst 3750X-48T-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3750X-48T-L No $5,785.33 Buy Now
Cisco 2951 Voice BundleCisco 2951 Voice Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C2951-CME-SRST/K9 No $5,620.11 Buy Now
Cisco 3945E Voice Security BundleCisco 3945E Voice Security Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C3945E-VSEC/K9 No $13,505.43 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-S No $10,418.88 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
WS-X4712-SFP+E No $17,532.06 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-L No $2,732.71 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 Security BundleCisco 2921 Security Bundle
Router - GigE
CISCO2921-SEC/K9 No $2,594.95 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3750X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3750X-48P-L No $6,759.77 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 6L-ECisco Supervisor Engine 6L-E
Control processor - 10 Gigabit LAN - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4506-E, 4507R-E, 4510R-E
WS-X45-SUP6L-E= No $9,741.04 Buy Now
Cisco ASR 1002 - RouterCisco ASR 1002 - Router
Router - rack-mountable - with Cisco ASR 1000 Series Embedded Services Processor, 10Gbps
ASR1002-10G/K9 No $38,975.26 Buy Now
Cisco 2951 Voice Security BundleCisco 2951 Voice Security Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE - rack-mountable
C2951-VSEC/K9 No $5,410.58 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4900MCisco Catalyst 4900M
Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x X2 - rack-mountable
WS-C4900M No $12,699.46 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-E No $13,022.00 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module
WS-X4612-SFP-E No $3,893.49 Buy Now
Cisco 3925E Voice Security BundleCisco 3925E Voice Security Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C3925E-VSEC/K9 No $11,557.06 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3400EG-12CSCisco ME 3400EG-12CS
Switch - managed - 12 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop
ME-3400EG-12CS-M= No $4,805.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMICisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-24TS-E-RF No $1,410.04 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48PS-S-RF No $4,139.15 Buy Now
Cisco CATALYST 3750V2 48PORT 10/100 POE + 4 SFP STANDARD IMAGECisco CATALYST 3750V2 48PORT 10/100 POE + 4 SFP STANDARD IMAGE WS-C3750V2-48PS-S No $6,170.10 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Control processor - plug-in module - with Cisco Line Card (WS-X4748-RJ45V+E)
C4500E-S7L-S7 No $7,144.02 Buy Now
Cisco 3945E Security BundleCisco 3945E Security Bundle
Router - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO3945E-SEC/K9 No $12,605.40 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560G-24TS-S-RF No $1,498.18 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-L No $4,940.83 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TCisco Catalyst 3750G-24T
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750G-24T-S-RF No $2,602.68 Buy Now
Cisco CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASECisco CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL POE IP BASE WS-C3750X-48PF-S No $9,098.47 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 Voice BundleCisco 2921 Voice Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C2921-CME-SRST/K9 No $3,213.75 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 Voice Security and CUBE BundleCisco 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C2921-VSEC-CUBE/K9 No $4,226.41 Buy Now
Cisco 2921 Secure WAAS BundleCisco 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle
Router - GigE - rack-mountable - with Cisco Services Ready Engine 700 Service Module
C2921-WAAS-SEC/K9 No $7,465.49 Buy Now
Cisco 3945 Voice Security and CUBE BundleCisco 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle
Router - voice / fax module - GigE
C3945-VSEC-CUBE/K9 No $10,258.15 Buy Now
Cisco 2951 - RouterCisco 2951 - Router
Router - GigE - rack-mountable
CISCO2951/K9 No $4,635.92 Buy Now
Cisco 3925 - RouterCisco 3925 - Router
Router - Gigabit LAN - refurbished
CISCO3925/K9-RF No $2,671.98 Buy Now
Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module AdvancedCisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module Advanced
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x SFP - plug-in module - PoE - for Cisco 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945; Catalyst 2960-48, 3560E-48
SM-D-ES3G-48-P No $4,338.31 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1895 seconds