Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: GLC-2BX-D=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,600.00
Our Price$1,688.58
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-2BX-D=
Cost Central Item #11608650
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0960 seconds