Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: GLC-BX-D-RF


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$897.00
Our Price$295.40
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-BX-D-RF
Cost Central Item #11484763
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCatalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC/PC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24T-S, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3850-24P-E, 3850-24P-L, 3850-24P-S, 3850-24PW-S, 3850-24T-E, 3850-24T-L, 3850-24T-S, 3850-24U-S, 3850-48F-E, 3850-48F-L, 3850-48F-S, 3850-48P-E, 3850-48P-L, 3850-48P-S, 3850-48PW-S, 3850-48T-E, 3850-48T-L, 3850-48T-S, 3850-48U-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948
Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS
Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-24PS-L No $1,975.26 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-S No $2,797.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TS-S No $1,172.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TS-L No $2,591.54 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TS-L No $1,604.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-S No $4,875.94 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L No $4,937.26 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-S No $3,317.32 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-L No $2,213.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24PSL-RF No $1,257.88 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48FPS-L No $4,073.46 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TS-S No $2,097.87 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-L No $2,732.71 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L No $3,456.37 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24TC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+24TC-L No $633.67 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-24TD-L No $2,344.55 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C2960S-48TD-L No $3,455.51 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-24PC-L No $1,489.19 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24PDL-RF No $1,296.56 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-24TC-L No $773.52 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TSL-RF No $1,024.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-48TSL-RF No $1,649.71 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48PS-S-RF No $4,139.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-SCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48PST-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960+48PST-S No $1,512.14 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24TC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-24TC-S No $434.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TCCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-48TC-L No $1,488.27 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TCCisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC
Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960G-24TC-L-RF No $1,501.44 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560G-24TS-S-RF No $1,498.18 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-L No $4,940.83 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-LCisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-48PST-L No $2,680.15 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960-48TC-S No $743.98 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-24PD-L No $2,839.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TDL-RF No $1,070.45 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMICisco Catalyst 3560-24TS EMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-24TS-E-RF No $1,410.04 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560G-48TS-S-RF No $2,478.99 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS-SCisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750G-24PS-S-RF No $2,423.09 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS EMICisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS EMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U-RF No $3,407.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS-SCisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750G-48TS-S-RF No $4,335.53 Buy Now
Cisco ME 2400-24TSCisco ME 2400-24TS
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - DC power - refurbished
ME-2400-24TS-D-RF No $529.63 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24PC-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960+24PC-L No $1,219.58 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-LCisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 48TC-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
WS-C2960+48TC-L No $1,218.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-SCisco Catalyst 2960-24PC-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-24PC-S No $1,072.47 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-SCisco Catalyst 2960-48PST-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960-48PST-S No $1,846.77 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960G-8TCCisco Catalyst 2960G-8TC
Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C2960G-8TC-L-RF No $397.75 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-SCisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C2960S-24TSS-RF No $538.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPD-LCisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPD-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L No $4,320.29 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PCCisco Catalyst 3560-12PC
Switch - L3 - managed - 12 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-12PC-S-RF No $565.56 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-24PS SMI
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-24PS-S-RF No $1,076.78 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-24TS SMICisco Catalyst 3560-24TS SMI
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - desktop - refurbished
WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF No $849.90 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PCCisco Catalyst 3560-8PC
Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-8PC-S-RF No $555.54 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1877 seconds