Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: GLC-FE-100BX-D=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$450.00
Our Price$292.29
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-FE-100BX-D=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658000812
Cost Central Item #10116710
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 nm - for Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Designed ForCatalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 3560-8PCCisco Catalyst 3560-8PC
Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-8PC-S-RF No $555.54 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PCCisco Catalyst 3560-12PC
Switch - L3 - managed - 12 x 10/100 + 1 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560-12PC-S-RF No $565.56 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0783 seconds