Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: ONS-SI-GE-SX=


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$500.00
Our Price$324.79
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #ONS-SI-GE-SX=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658099922
Cost Central Item #10111439
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Designed ForP/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-SI-GE-SX, ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ONS-SI-GE-SX-RF
CON-OSP-SIGESX No $80.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: ONS-SI-GE-SX, ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ONS-SI-GE-SX-RF
CON-SNT-SIGESX No $40.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-SI-GE-SX, ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ONS-SI-GE-SX-RF
CON-SNTE-SIGESX No $58.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-SI-GE-SX, ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ONS-SI-GE-SX-RF
CON-SNTP-SIGESX No $64.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0751 seconds