Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: SFP-GE-S-RF


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$413.00
Our Price$219.51
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SFP-GE-S-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658204814
Cost Central Item #10894962
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCatalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature23 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-S No $2,797.69 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-S No $4,875.94 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-24T-L No $2,213.07 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-S No $3,317.32 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-24P-L No $2,732.71 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-L No $4,940.83 Buy Now
Cisco 10PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SHARED PORT ADAPTERCisco 10PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SHARED PORT ADAPTER SPA-10X1GE-V2= No $19,484.03 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560X-24T-S-RF No $1,702.87 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48P-S No $5,850.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48P-S-RF No $3,549.16 Buy Now
Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-X - 2 ports - for SPA Interface Processor 401, 501, 601
SPA-2X1GE-V2= No $6,494.73 Buy Now
Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-X - 5 ports - for Cisco 12XXX, 7603, 7604, 7606, 7609, 7613; Carrier Routing System CRS-1; XR 12XXX
SPA-5X1GE-V2= No $11,690.38 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-24P-L-RF No $1,189.41 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-S
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-24P-S-RF No $2,019.08 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-24T-L
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560X-24T-L-RF No $966.86 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48P-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48P-L-RF No $2,148.62 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48PF-L No $5,591.10 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
WS-C3560X-48PF-S No $6,499.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48PFL-RF No $2,424.31 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48PFS-RF No $2,817.74 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
WS-C3560X-48T-L No $3,967.23 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-LCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-L
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48T-L-RF No $2,407.51 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-SCisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-S
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560X-48T-S-RF No $2,958.41 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1349 seconds