Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg Part #: SFP-10G-LR=


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,995.00
Our Price$2,594.59
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SFP-10G-LR=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658167126
Cost Central Item #10777625
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCatalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter
Cisco Nexus 5010

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 5 ft - black - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M= No $116.94
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M No $97.55
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $97.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= No $93.22
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 8 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M= No $129.95
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 6.6 ft - brown - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU2M= No $123.45
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M No $136.62
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $136.46
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 10 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= No $107.25
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M No $169.03
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableCisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
Rating:(1 review)
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $169.03
Global Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax CableGlobal Marketing Partners Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable
Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 16.4 ft - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ae - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; UCS 6140
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= No $118.44

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco ME 3600X 24FSCisco ME 3600X 24FS
Switch - managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop
ME-3600X-24FS-M= No $7,140.77 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
WS-X4712-SFP+E No $17,532.06 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-S No $10,418.88 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7L-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7L-E= No $7,792.64 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch RouterCisco ME 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router
Switch - managed - 24 x SFP + 2 x SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable
ME-3800X-24FS-M No $14,284.78 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+ - desktop - refurbished
N5K-C5010P-BF-RF No $6,744.08 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL OptionCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Switch - 32 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module
N7K-M132XP-12L= No $45,562.79 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-E No $13,022.00 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps FabricCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric
Switch - 32 x SFP+ - plug-in module - for P/N: N7K-C7010, N7K-C7010=
N7K-M132XP-12 No $45,560.73 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenterCisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter
Switch - managed - 14 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10/100/1000 - plug-in module
WS-CBS3012-IBM-I No $1,832.26 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7-E No $12,985.87 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access SwitchCisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch
Switch - managed - 24 x SFP + 2 x SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable
ME-3600X-24FS-M No $7,140.77 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet ModuleCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - 32 ports - for Nexus 7000
N7K-F132XP-15 No $22,778.18 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps FabricCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric
Switch - 32 x SFP+ - plug-in module - refurbished
N7K-M132XP-12-RF No $27,340.69 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7-E= No $12,988.38 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3600X 24TSCisco ME 3600X 24TS
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP+ - desktop
ME-3600X-24TS-M= No $5,846.32 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+
N5K-C5010P-B-S-BN1 No $15,838.78 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+
N5K-C5010P-B-S-BN2 No $16,111.56 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+ - desktop
N5K-C5010P-B-S-BN3 No $16,315.02 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+
N5K-C5010P-B-S-BN4 No $16,826.49 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - rack-mountable
N5K-C5010P-BF-BN1 No $11,853.04 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - rack-mountable
N5K-C5010P-BF-BN2 No $12,125.82 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - rack-mountable
N5K-C5010P-BF-BN3 No $12,329.28 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 5010 - SwitchCisco Nexus 5010 - Switch
Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+
N5K-C5010P-BF-BN4 No $12,840.75 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet ModuleCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - 32 ports - for Nexus 7000
N7K-F132XP-15= No $22,783.81 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL OptionCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Switch - 32 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module
N7K-M132XP-12L No $45,556.37 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenterCisco Catalyst Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter
Switch - managed - 1 x X2 - plug-in module - for IBM BladeCenter 7967, E 8677, H 7989, H 8852, HT 8740, HT 8750, T 8720, T 8730
WS-CBS3110X-S No $5,491.31 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
WS-X4712-SFP+E= No $17,533.95 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1500 seconds