Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg Part #: SFP-10G-LRM=


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,295.00
Our Price$646.22
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #SFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658167119
Cost Central Item #11117575
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC - up to 980 ft - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForP/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco ME 3600X 24FSCisco ME 3600X 24FS
Switch - managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop
ME-3600X-24FS-M= No $7,140.77 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7L-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7L-E= No $7,792.64 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-S No $10,418.88 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
WS-X4712-SFP+E No $17,532.06 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch RouterCisco ME 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router
Switch - managed - 24 x SFP + 2 x SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable
ME-3800X-24FS-M No $14,284.78 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL OptionCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Switch - 32 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module
N7K-M132XP-12L= No $45,562.79 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948ECisco Catalyst 4948E
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
WS-C4948E-E No $13,022.00 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7-E No $12,985.87 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access SwitchCisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch
Switch - managed - 24 x SFP + 2 x SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable
ME-3600X-24FS-M No $7,140.77 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet ModuleCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - 32 ports - for Nexus 7000
N7K-F132XP-15 No $22,778.18 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-ECisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Control processor - plug-in module
WS-X45-SUP7-E= No $12,988.38 Buy Now
Cisco ME 3600X 24TSCisco ME 3600X 24TS
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP+ - desktop
ME-3600X-24TS-M= No $5,846.32 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet ModuleCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - 32 ports - for Nexus 7000
N7K-F132XP-15= No $22,783.81 Buy Now
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL OptionCisco Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Switch - 32 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module
N7K-M132XP-12L No $45,556.37 Buy Now
Cisco Line Card E-SeriesCisco Line Card E-Series
Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
WS-X4712-SFP+E= No $17,533.95 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1172 seconds