Cisco Small Business MGBBX1

Mfg Part #: MGBBX1


Cisco Small Business MGBBX1

Ordering Information
MSRP$365.00
Our Price$235.01
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Product Highlights
  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
  • Easy removal with an integrated spring latch

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #MGBBX1
Manufacturer UPC #0882658262777
Cost Central Item #10948896
Product DescriptionCisco Small Business MGBBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000BASE-BX20-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight0.6 oz

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000BASE-BX20-U
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX20-U - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsVCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, EN 60825, IEC 60825-1, FDA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight0.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Small Business MGBLH1Cisco Small Business MGBLH1
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK
MGBLH1 No $194.45

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0692 seconds