Cisco Small Business MGBT1

Mfg Part #: MGBT1


Cisco Small Business MGBT1

Ordering Information
MSRP$159.00
Our Price$102.41
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro series switches. The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.


Product Highlights
  • Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro series switches
  • High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area
  • Easy removal with an integrated spring latch
  • Hot swappable to maintain network availability
  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #MGBT1
Cost Central Item #11054863
Product DescriptionCisco Small Business MGBT1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco Small Business MGBLH1Cisco Small Business MGBLH1
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK
MGBLH1 No $194.45

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0760 seconds