Home > Networking > Network Devices > Cisco Network Devices > Cisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E

Cisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E

Mfg Part #: WS-X45-SUP7L-E=


Cisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E

Ordering Information
MSRP$12,000.00
Our Price$7,792.64
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Catalyst 4500E Supervisor Engine 7L-E is an enterprise-class borderless campus access and price/performance aggregation supervisor engine designed to provide 520 Gbps per system with E-Series chassis. The Cisco Catalyst 4500E Supervisor Engine 7L-E provides unprecedented performance with borderless services such as Flexible NetFlow (FNF) and hosted third-party applications.

The Cisco Catalyst 4500E Supervisor Engine 7L-E builds on the widely deployed line of Cisco Catalyst 4500 supervisor engines and enhances its predecessors to provide nonblocking 48 Gbps per slot bandwidth with Flexible NetFlow for optimized application visibility.


Product Highlights
  • Up to 7 to 10 years of investment protection through backward and forward compatibility
  • 520 Gbps system performance with 48 Gbps per slot to every line-card slot
  • Future-proof investment with dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink or four Gigabit Ethernet uplinks
  • Cisco Universal Power over Ethernet (UPOE) for unprecedented convergence to IP network infrastructure
  • Application visibility through FNF
  • Energy efficiency with support for 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)-capable line cards
  • First and only modular switch with 8 bidirectional line-rate SPAN/RSPAN sessions

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
Cost Central Item #11442632
Product DescriptionCisco Supervisor Engine 7L-E - Control processor - plug-in module
Device TypeControl processor
Form FactorPlug-in module
Processor1 x 1.5 GHz
RAM2 GB
Flash Memory1 GB
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 520 Gbps
Per-slot switching capacity : 48 Gbps
IPv6 routing : 110 Mbps
IPv4 routing : 225 Mbps
CapacityQoS hardware entries : 64000
Security services entries : 64000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 4094
IPv4 routes : 64000
IPv6 routes : 32000
MAC addresses : 55000
Spanning Tree Protocol instances : 12000
Switched virtual interfaces (SVIs) : 4094
NetFlow entries : 128000
ARP entries : 47000
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeControl processor
Processor / Memory / Storage
Processors Installed1 x 1.5 GHz
RAM2 GB SDRAM
Flash Memory1 GB
Networking
Form FactorPlug-in module
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Routing ProtocolPIM-SSM
Remote Management ProtocolRMON 1, RMON 2
PerformanceSwitching capacity : 520 Gbps
Per-slot switching capacity : 48 Gbps
IPv6 routing : 110 Mbps
IPv4 routing : 225 Mbps
CapacityQoS hardware entries : 64000
Security services entries : 64000
Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 4094
IPv4 routes : 64000
IPv6 routes : 32000
MAC addresses : 55000
Spanning Tree Protocol instances : 12000
Switched virtual interfaces (SVIs) : 4094
NetFlow entries : 128000
ARP entries : 47000
FeaturesIPv6 support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), IPv4 support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), NetFlow, universal power over Ethernet (UPOE)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3az
Communications
Supported Flash Memory CardsSD Memory Card
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP+
2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x management - RJ-45
1 x 1000Base-T (management) - RJ-45
1 x USB - Type A
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF183,341 hours
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, ICES-003 Class A, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, RoHS, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - advance parts replacement - lifetime - response time: 10 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-ER-RF No $2,805.99
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-ER= No $6,494.57
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-LR No $2,594.70
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-LR-RF No $1,577.34
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-LR= No $2,594.59
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC - up to 980 ft - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-LRM= No $646.22
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-SR No $646.25
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
SFP-10G-SR-RF No $393.70
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
SFP-10G-SR= No $646.22

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0887 seconds