Home > Networking > Network Devices > Cisco Network Devices > Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS

Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS

Mfg Part #: WS-X4013+TS-RF


Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS

Ordering Information
MSRP$4,146.00
Our Price$1,354.59
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Exclusive to the Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch chassis, the Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS is a 64-Gbps, 48-million packets per second (mpps) Layer 2 through 4 switching engine with 12 ports of wire-speed 10/100/1000 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) and 8 wire-speed Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports directly on the supervisor faceplate. These additional ports scale the maximum density of the Catalyst 4503 to 116 ports when deployed with a Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS. The addition of this new supervisor engine allows the Catalyst 4503 to deliver scalability, innovative security, integrated reliability, and flexibility that are affordable and easy to use for the medium-sized business.

Optimized for small offices, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS provides a highly flexible and scalable deployment alternative to medium-sized businesses for end-user and server connectivity.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-X4013+TS-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658089459
Cost Central Item #10621805
Product DescriptionCisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS - Control processor - 12 ports - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - refurbished - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503
Device TypeControl processor
Form FactorPlug-in module
Processor266 MHz
RAM256 MB
Flash Memory32 MB
Ports Qty12
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) SupportedPoE
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCatalyst 4503

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeControl processor
Processor / Memory / Storage
Processors Installed266 MHz
RAM256 MB SDRAM
Flash Memory32 MB
Networking
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports Qty12
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Switching ProtocolEthernet
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP
Routing ProtocolRIP-1, RIP-2, IGMPv2, HSRP, IGMP, DVMRP, static IP routing, IGMPv3
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3
Status IndicatorsLink OK, active, status
FeaturesLayer 4 switching, layer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, IPv6 support
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
Communications
Supported Flash Memory CardsCompactFlash Card
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots8 (total) / 8 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x management - RJ-45
12 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-TX (management)
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN50082, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, FCC Part 15, ICES-003 Class A
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) SupportedPoE
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4503

Available Accessories & Related Products

Media - Compact Flash
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Flash memory cardCisco - Flash memory card
Flash memory card - 128 MB - CompactFlash - for Catalyst 4500; Supervisor Engine 6-E, II-Plus, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS, IV, V, V-10GE
MEM-C4K-FLD128M No $454.69
Cisco - Flash memory cardCisco - Flash memory card
Flash memory card - 128 MB - CompactFlash - refurbished - for Catalyst 4500; Supervisor Engine 6-E, II-Plus, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS, IV, V, V-10GE
MEM-C4K-FLD128M-RF No $199.66
Cisco - Flash memory cardCisco - Flash memory card
Flash memory card - 128 MB - CompactFlash - for Catalyst 4500; Supervisor Engine 6-E, II-Plus, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS, IV, V, V-10GE
MEM-C4K-FLD128M= No $454.66
Cisco - Flash memory cardCisco - Flash memory card
Flash memory card - 64 MB - CompactFlash - for Catalyst 4500; Supervisor Engine 6-E, II-Plus, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS, IV, V, V-10GE
MEM-C4K-FLD64M No $260.02
Cisco - Flash memory cardCisco - Flash memory card
Flash memory card - 64 MB - CompactFlash - for Catalyst 4500; Supervisor Engine 6-E, II-Plus, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS, IV, V, V-10GE
MEM-C4K-FLD64M= No $259.83

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1470 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1470= No $3,244.08
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1490 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1490= No $3,244.06
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1510 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1510= No $3,244.07
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1530 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1530= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1550= No $3,244.04
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1570= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1590 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1590= No $3,244.07
Cisco CWDM SFPCisco CWDM SFP
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
CWDM-SFP-1610= No $3,244.04
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1530.33 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3033= No $3,893.56
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1531.9 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3190= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1538.98 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3898= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1539.77 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-3977= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1541.35 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4134= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1547.72 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4772= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4851= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1549.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-4931= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - 1550.12 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5012= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-5092= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
DWDM-SFP-6141= No $3,893.49
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 3850, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
GLC-BX-D-RF No $295.40
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-LH-SM-RF No $283.66
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MM-RF No $143.23
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD No $324.72
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD-RF No $142.75
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
GLC-SX-MMD= No $324.73
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 2960, 3560, 4500, 4948 10, 49XX; Network Processing Engine G2; XR 12XXX
GLC-ZX-SM-RF No $1,577.40

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1344 seconds