Home > Networking > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco - Switch

Cisco - Switch

Mfg Part #: WS-X4418-GB-RF


Cisco - Switch

Ordering Information
MSRP$7,308.00
Our Price$2,257.30
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco provides a wide range of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet switching modules, interface modules and connectivity solutions, with the help of which you can easily build your own network according to your needs.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #WS-X4418-GB-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0746320604176
Cost Central Item #10622063
Product DescriptionCisco - Switch - 18 x Gigabit GBIC - plug-in module - refurbished - for Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4003, 4006
Device TypeSwitch
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports18 x Gigabit GBIC
FeaturesUplink
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Designed ForCatalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4003, 4006

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Ports18 x Gigabit GBIC
FeaturesUplink
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces18 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4003, 4006

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Adapters
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - Expansion moduleCisco - Expansion module
Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - refurbished - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
WS-G5486-RF No $283.86
Cisco GBIC 1000Base-BZXCisco GBIC 1000Base-BZX
Expansion module - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-ZX - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
WS-G5487= No $2,594.60

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - GBIC transceiver moduleCisco - GBIC transceiver module
GBIC transceiver module - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
WS-G5484= No $324.80
Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LHCisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH
GBIC transceiver module - SC - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10
WS-G5486= No $646.23

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0824 seconds