Home > Networking > Network Cables > Cisco Network Cables > Cisco - Twinaxial splitter

Cisco - Twinaxial splitter

Mfg Part #: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=


Cisco - Twinaxial splitter

Ordering Information
MSRP$650.00
Our Price$422.49
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Cisco QSFP+ to four SFP+ copper direct-attach breakout cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40 G QSFP+ port of a Cisco switch on one end and to four 10 G SFP+ ports of a Cisco switch on the other end.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658439728
Cost Central Item #11613723
Product DescriptionCisco - Twinaxial splitter - QSFP+ - SFP+ - 3.3 ft - tan - for Nexus 3064-E, 3064PQ
TypeTwinaxial splitter
FeaturesBreakout
Length3.3 ft
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side)4 x SFP+
ColorTan
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForNexus 3064-E, 3064-E Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeTwinaxial splitter
FeaturesBreakout
Length3.3 ft
ColorTan
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side)4 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, ELV, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 3064-E, 3064-E Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver moduleCisco - QSFP+ transceiver module
QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode - up to 490 ft - 850 nm - for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064-X, 6001
QSFP-40G-SR4= No $1,959.34 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0846 seconds