Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Mfg Part #: X2-10GB-LR


Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$4,000.00
Our Price$2,598.06
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #X2-10GB-LR
Manufacturer UPC #0810689010906
Cost Central Item #11157819
Product DescriptionCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1.4 in
Approximate Depth3.6 in
Approximate Height0.5 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Cisco ME 4924-10GE
Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 8 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6708-10G-3C No $27,606.27 Buy Now
Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GECisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Control processor - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - refurbished - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R
WS-X4013+10GE-RF No $2,700.80 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GECisco Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE
Control processor - refurbished - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R, 4510R
WS-X4516-10GE-RF No $5,190.10 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-SCisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-S
Switch - managed - 12 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-12D-S-RF No $7,860.11 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24TDCisco Catalyst 3560E-24TD
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-24TD-S-RF No $1,865.45 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TDCisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-48TD-E-RF No $6,918.33 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-24TDCisco Catalyst 3750E-24TD
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750E-24TD-E-RF No $5,856.57 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD-FCisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD-F
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750E-48PD-EF-RF No $9,261.98 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet SwitchCisco Catalyst 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C4948-10GE-E-RF No $7,467.31 Buy Now
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXLCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 8 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL= No $35,724.34 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-ECisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-E
Switch - managed - 12 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-12SDE-RF No $6,175.36 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-SCisco Catalyst 3560E-12SD-S
Switch - managed - 12 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-12SDS-RF No $6,915.99 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48PDCisco Catalyst 3560E-48PD
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3560E-48PD-S-RF No $4,194.89 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TDCisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - desktop, rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3560E-48TD-S-RF No $3,718.38 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-24PDCisco Catalyst 3750E-24PD
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750E-24PDS-RF No $2,323.05 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-24TDCisco Catalyst 3750E-24TD
Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750E-24TD-S-RF No $4,139.91 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48PDCisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750E-48PD-S-RF No $6,345.62 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD-FCisco Catalyst 3750E-48PD-F
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - PoE - refurbished
WS-C3750E-48PD-SF-RF No $6,794.68 Buy Now
Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48TDCisco Catalyst 3750E-48TD
Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x X2 - rack-mountable - refurbished
WS-C3750E-48TD-S-RF No $5,868.76 Buy Now
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 8 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6708-10G-3C= No $27,606.10 Buy Now
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXLCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 8 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL No $35,722.37 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1229 seconds