Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco Repeater / Transceiver > Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Mfg Part #: X2-10GB-SR


Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,995.00
Our Price$1,295.84
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #X2-10GB-SR
Manufacturer UPC #0810689010890
Cost Central Item #10354159
Product DescriptionCisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1.4 in
Approximate Depth3.6 in
Approximate Height0.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-X - 8 ports - for Cisco 7606, 7609, 7613; Catalyst 6503, 6504, 6506, 6509, 6513, 6513 10
WS-X6708-10G-3C No $27,606.27 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0570 seconds