Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Mfg Part #: DWDM-XFP-C=


Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$20,500.00
Our Price$13,313.84
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.


Product Highlights
  • Rich acoustic sound reproduction with powerful bass-boost design
  • Single sided cord for home audio and TV viewing
  • Full size stereo headphones with ultra comfortable earcups

Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #DWDM-XFP-C=
Cost Central Item #11478701
Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.7 in
Approximate Depth2.8 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0952 seconds