Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Mfg Part #: ONS-XC-10G-C=


Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$20,500.00
Our Price$13,314.03
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #ONS-XC-10G-C=
Manufacturer UPC #0882658265938
Cost Central Item #11007905
Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeDWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 3.1 in x 0.4 in

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeDWDM
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Line RateOC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x DWDM - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
MTBF1,000,000 hours
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.7 in
Approximate Depth3.1 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet OnsiteCisco SMARTnet Onsite
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-OS-XC10GC No $2,050.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Onsite Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-OSE-XC10GC No $2,973.00
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - response time: 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-OSP-XC10GC No $3,280.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-SNT-XC10GC No $1,640.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-SNTE-XC10GC No $2,378.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-C=
CON-SNTP-XC10GC No $2,624.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0792 seconds